×

LITD 17 : P6 - For inputs on JTC 1/SC 27 Documents Panel

Member Secretary:SHRI KSHITIJ BATHLA (SCIENTIST-C)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
1 Oxygen Consulting Services Private Limited, Pune
:   Shri Sanjiv Kumar Agarwala
:   Founder Director & Prinicipal Consultant
Convenor
2 CGI Information Systems and Management Consultants, Bengaluru
:   Partha chakravarty
:   
Invitee
3 Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, Pune
:   Dr. Balaji Rajendran
:   
Principal Member
4 Centre for Internet and Society, Bengaluru
:   Shri Gurshabhad Grover
:   
Principal Member
5 Dell Technologies, New Delhi
:   Shri Lalit Kumar Mehta
:   Sr. Advisor
Invitee
6 Excaliburancy, Gurugram
:   Shri Srinjoy
:   
Principal Member
7 HCL, Noida
:   Shri Sanjeev Chhabra
:   
Principal Member
8 Indian Institute of Technology Madras, Chennai
:   Prof Anil Prabhakar
:   
Principal Member
9 Infosys Technologies Limited, Bengaluru
:   Shri Srinivas Poosarla
:   Vice President
Principal Member
 
:   Ms Aswathy Asok
:   
Principal Member
10 Jadhavpur University, Kolkata
:   Dr Sarmistha Neogy
:   Professor - CSE
Principal Member
11 KCPL
:   Dr V. K. Kanhere
:   Chartered Accountant
Principal Member
12 Larsen and Toubro Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri N. Sathyan
:   Chief, Management Systems Cell & MR
Principal Member
13 Madras Fintech Services Private Limited, Chennai
:   GAUTHAM SEKAR
:   
Invitee
14 Matrix Cosmec Private Limied, Vadodara
:   S Sundar
:   Manager, Product Management
Invitee
15 Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, New Delhi
:   Shri S K Nehra
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Arvind Kumar
:   Sc - G & Group Co-odinator (Cyber-law & E-Security)
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. Somnath Chandra
:   
Principal Member
16 Novateur Electrical and Digital Systems Private Limited, Chennai
:   Shri Suresh Deotalu
:   Assistant VP - Group India Quality
Invitee
 
:   Shraddha Kale
:   IT Security Analyst - Group Legrand India
Invitee
17 NuLL
:   Shri Aseem Jakhar
:   President
Principal Member
 
:   Neelu
:   
Alternate Member
18 QuNu Labs Private Limited, Bangalore
:   Anindita Banerjee
:   
Invitee
 
:   Arun Goyal
:   
Invitee
19 Reserve Bank Information Technology Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Deepnarayan Tiwari
:   Manager
Principal Member
20 Standardization Testing and Quality Certification (STQC)
:   Shri A.K.Upadhyaya
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Vishal Jaiswal
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Suresh Chandra
:   Director
Principal Member
21 Tata Consultancy Services Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Abhik Chaudhuri
:   
Principal Member
22 The Institution of Electronics and Telecommunication Engineers, New Delhi
:   Prof Wg Cdr P Prabhakar Retd
:   
Invitee
 
:   Dr. Jyotsna Kumar Mandal
:   
Invitee
23 Trusted Objects
:   Shri Amit Rao
:   
Principal Member
24 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Dr Gargi Keeni
:   
Principal Member
Expert
25 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Shri Agnidipta Sarkar
:   
Personal Capacity
Expert
26 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Rajendra Kathal
:   
Personal Capacity
Expert
27 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Dr. Sundeep Oberoi
:   
Personal Capacity
Expert