×

MED 20 : 06 Sub Committee

Member Secretary:Mr. Aman Dhanawat (SCIENTIST-B)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
1 Kirloskar Brothers Limited, Pune
:   Shri Chidambar Deshpande
:   DIVISIONAL MANAGER
Convenor Industry
2
:   SH PK SHARMA
:   -
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   SH I.C. JAIN
:   SR. VICE PRESIDENT PROJECTS
Principal Member
3 Best Engineers Pumps India Private Limited, Coimbatore
:   Shri S. Thangapandi
:   QUALITY MANAGER
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri N. Ranadhive
:   PRODUCTION MANAGER
Alternate Member
4 Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Limited ,Ahmednagar
:   Shri Pravin Garje
:   MANAGER-DESIGN & DEVLP.
Principal Member Industry
5 Engineers India Limited, New Delhi
:   SH ANKUL MANDAL
:   -
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   SH ABHAY KUMAR
:   -
Alternate Member
6 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai
:   SH P VENKATA NARAYANA
:   -
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   SH ARIJIT SANYAL
:   -
Alternate Member
7 Indian Pump Manufacturers Association, Mumbai
:   Shri Utkarsh A. Chhaya
:   TECHNICAL ADVISER
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri P. K. Dalwadi
:   
Alternate Member
8 KSB Pumps Limited, Pune
:   Shri Abhay A. Virkar
:   DGM
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Sanjeev Choudhary
:   
Alternate Member
9 Kirloskar Brothers Limited, Pune
:   Shri Ravindra Birajdar
:   VICE PRESIDENT
Principal Member Industry
10 MECON Limited, Ranchi
:   SH S SHSHIREK AG
:   -
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   SH G ISRANI
:   -
Alternate Member
11 Mechanical Engineering Research and Development Organisation, Ludhiana
:   SH RAKESH NIGAM
:   -
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   SH SK MANDAL
:   -
Alternate Member
12 North India Pump Manufacture Association, Ludhiana
:   SH CL GARG
:   HON. TECHNICAL ADVISOR NIPMA
Principal Member Industry
 
:   SH JATIN KALSI
:   MEMBER NIPMA
Alternate Member
13 Project and Development India Limited, Noida
:   SH GP DABI
:   -
Principal Member
 
:   SH R.C. SHARMA
:   -
Alternate Member
14 Roxon Industries, Amritsar
:   SH KIRPAL SINGH
:   -
Principal Member
15 Scientific and Industrial Testing and Research Centre, Coimbatore
:   Shri A. M. Selvaraj
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
16 Southern India Engineering Manufacturers Association, Coimbatore
:   Shri D. Jaya Prakash
:   -
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri K.V. Karthik
:   vice president
Principal Member
17 Tata Consulting Engineers Limited, Navi Mumbai
:   Shri S. V. Kamesh
:   -
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri R. Madhavan
:   General Manager
Alternate Member
18 Thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions (India) Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Suhas Shrirao
:   DGM
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Rajesh Shekatkar
:   CHIEF MANAGER ROTATING EQUIPMENT
Alternate Member
19 UL India Private Limited, Bengaluru
:   Shri Satish Kumar
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   V. Manjunath
:   Standards Manager – South Asia, Middle East and Africa
Principal Member
20 WPIL Limited, Ghaziabad
:   Shri B.C. Bhaoyal
:   -
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri B.P. Khare
:   -
Alternate Member
21 Wilo Mather and Platt Pumps Private Limited, Pune
:   Shri Manoj Bafna
:   GENERAL MANAGER
Principal Member Industry
22 In Personal Capacity, Mumbai
:   Shri S. L. Abhyankar
:   IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
Personal Capacity Expert
23 Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Limited ,Ahmednagar