×

FAD 14-Drinking Water and Carbonated Beverages Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 FAD 14-Drinking Water and Carbonated Beverages Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 7 0 5 9 3 9 0 2 35

Member Secretary: NITASHA DOGER (SCIENTIST-D)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
CSIR - Central Food Technological Research Institute, Mysore
:   Dr. Sridevi Annapurna Singh
:   Director
Chairperson
1 All India Food Processors Association, New Delhi
:   Dr. K. L. Gaba
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Ms. Shreya Pandey
:   
Alternate Member
2 All India Network Project on Pesticide Residues, New Delhi
:   Dr. Vandana Tripathy
:   Net Coordinator , All India Network Project(AINP)
Principal Member R&D Organization
3 Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, Food Technology Division, Mumbai
:   Dr. Shashidhar R.
:   Scientific Officer G
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr. Vandan Nagar
:   Scientific Officer F
Alternate Member
4 Bhavan's Research Center (Microbiology), Mumbai
:   Sandhya Shrivastava
:   Coordinator, Bhavan's Research Center
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr. Zarine Bhathena
:   Principal Scientist, Bhavan's Research Center
Alternate Member
5 CSIR - Central Food Technological Research Institute, Mysore
:   Dr. Anu Appaiah
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Ms. Vanajakshi
:   
Alternate Member
6 CSIR - Indian Institute of Toxicology Research, Lucknow
:   Director
:   Senior Scientist
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr. Kausar M. Ansari
:   
Alternate Member
7 CSIR - National Environmental Engineering Research Institute, Nagpur
:   Dr. Paras R. Pujari
:   SENIOR PRINCIPAL SCIENTIST
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr. Noor Afshan Khan
:   
Alternate Member
8 Central Ground Water Board, Faridabad
:   Dr. Neelam Nigam
:   Suptd. Chemist
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Dr. S. K. Shrivastava
:   
Alternate Member
9 Central Pollution Control Board, New Delhi
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
10 Centre for Science and Environment, New Delhi
:   Ms. Sunita Narain
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri Amit Khurana
:   
Alternate Member
11 Concert Trust, Consumers Association of India, Chennai
:   Shrimati Nirmala Desikan
:   Program Manager
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Mr. G. Santhanarajan
:   
Principal Member
12 Confederation of Indian Food Trade and Industry, New Delhi
:   Priyanka Sharma
:   Assistant Director
Principal Member Industry
13 Confederation of Indian Industry, New Delhi
:   Ms. Mamta Arora Budhiraja
:   Senior Manager (Regulatory Affairs)
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Ms. Neha Agarwal
:   
Principal Member
14 Consumer Education and Research Centre, Ahmedabad
:   Ms. Dolly A. Jani
:   Scientist & Head - Food Laboratory
Alternate Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri H. S. Tripathi
:   Sh.
Principal Member
15 Consumer Research, Education, Action, Training and Empowerment , Tamil Nadu
:   Dr. P. Duraisingam
:   VICE PRESIDENT
Principal Member Consumer Group
16 Directorate General of Supplies and Transport, Delhi
:   Col Suresh V Kallai
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
17 Envirocare Laboratories Private Limited, Thane
:   Dr. Nilesh Amritkar
:   
Principal Member
18 Expert Member, Member Secretary, CHD 36
:   Smt. Shubhajali Umrao
:   
Principal Member Expert
19 Federation of All India Packaged Drinking Water Manufacturers Associations (FIPMA), New Delhi
:   Shri. Apurva Narendra Doshi
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Naveen Goel
:   
Alternate Member
20 Food Research and Analysis Centre, New Delhi
:   Dr. S. K. Manocha
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Dr. N. Sriram
:   
Principal Member
21 Food Safety and Standards Authority of India, New Delhi
:   Ms. Ridhi Sood
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
22 ICMR - National Institute of Nutrition, Hyderabad
:   Dr. Hemalatha R.
:   Director
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Dr A Laxmaiah
:   Sc-G
Alternate Member
23 Indian Beverage Association, New Delhi
:   Shri Arvind Varma
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Sh. Rajendra Mohan Dobriyal
:   
Alternate Member
24 Member Secretary, FAD 14
:   Member Secretary, FAD 14
:   
Principal Member Expert
25 Ministry of Jal Shakti, Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation, New Delhi
:   Shri D. Rajashekhar
:   Dy Advisor
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
26 Ministry of Jal Shakti, New Delhi
:   Dr. Raja Ram Purohit
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
27 Mohan Meakin Limited, Ghaziabad
:   Dr. Ch. Shalu Singh  
:   
Principal Member Industry
28 National Institute of Cholera and Enteric Diseases, Kolkata
:   Dr. Shanta Dutta
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Dr. Alok Kumar Deb
:   
Alternate Member
29 Safe Water Network, New Delhi
:   Shri Ravindra Sewak
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Smt. Poonam Sewak
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   smahajan@swnindia.org;
:   
Alternate Member
30 The Greater Chennai Packaged Drinking Water Manufacturers Association, Chennai
:   J. Ananthnarayanan
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri V. Murali
:   
Alternate Member
31 Water Quality India Association, Mumbai
:   Sh. V A Raju
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Dr. Sathish Kumar
:   
Alternate Member
32 World Health Organization, New Delhi
:   Shri Manjeet Singh Saluja
:   National Professional Officer (Public Health and Environment)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
33 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Dr. Ligy Philip
:   
Personal Capacity
Expert
34 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Mr. O. N. Srivastava,
:   
Personal Capacity
Expert
35 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Dr. K.S.M.S. Raghavarao
:   
Personal Capacity
Expert
36 Confederation of Indian Food Trade and Industry, New Delhi