Ɨ

FAD 15-Food Hygiene, Safety Management And Other Systems Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 FAD 15-Food Hygiene, Safety Management And Other Systems Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 9 1 3 9 5 7 1 1 36

Member Secretary: VARSHA GUPTA (SCIENTIST-D)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
ICMR - National Institute of Nutrition, Hyderabad
:   Dr. P. Uday Kumar
:   Scientist ā€˜Gā€™ ( Director Grade Scientist ) & HOD Division of Pathology & Microbiology
Chairperson
1 3M India Limited, Bengaluru
:   Shri Kulveen Singh Bali
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Kavitha Kulkarni
:   
Alternate Member
2 Agricultural and Processed Food Products Export Development Authority, New Delhi
:   Mr. Devendra Prasad
:   Deputy General Manager
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
3 All India Food Processors Association, New Delhi
:   Dr. K. L. Gaba
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Mr. Vijay Gaur
:    Alternate Member
Principal Member
4 CSIR - Central Food Technological Research Institute, Mysore
:   Dr Alok K. Srivastava
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr. (Mrs.) Asha Martin
:   
Alternate Member
5 CUTS International, Consumer Unity and Trust Society, Jaipur
:   Mr. Deepak Saxena
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Nomination Awaited
:   -
Alternate Member
6 Concert Trust, Consumers Association of India, Chennai
:   Mr. S Muthaiyan
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Mr. M. R. Krishnan
:   
Alternate Member
7 Confederation of Indian Food Trade and Industry, New Delhi
:   Mr. Krishna Kumar Joshi
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Priyanka Sharma
:   Assistant Director
Principal Member
8 Confederation of Indian Industry, New Delhi
:   Shri Sam Thomas
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Dr. Khurshid Alam Khan
:   
Alternate Member
9 Consumer Action and Network Society, Jaipur
:   Dr Anant Sharma
:   President
Principal Member Consumer Group
10 Defence Food Research Laboratory, Mysore
:   Dr. Joseph Kingston
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr. Balakrishna
:   
Alternate Member
11 Directorate General of Supplies and Transport, Delhi
:   Col Suresh V Kallai
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Lt Col BB Sahu
:   
Alternate Member
12 Directorate of Marketing and Inspection, Faridabad
:   Dy. Agricultural Marketing Advisor
:   Principal Member
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
13 Export Inspection Council of India, New Delhi
:   Shri Wasi Asghar
:   Assistant Director, EIC
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Angshuman Saha
:   Assistant Director,EIA-Mumbai Laboratory
Alternate Member
14 Food Safety and Standards Authority of India, New Delhi
:   Ms. Anju Kavi
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
15 GS1 India, New Delhi
:   Subrato Dey
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Ankit Arora
:   
Alternate Member
16 ICAR - Indian Veterinary Research Institute, Izzatnagar
:   Director
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr. D K Singh
:   
Alternate Member
17 ICAR-Central Institute for Fisheries Technology, Kochi
:   Dr Satyen Kumar Panda
:   
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr. B Madhusudana Rao
:   
Principal Member
18 ICMR - National Institute of Nutrition, Hyderabad
:   Dr B. Dinesh Kumar
:   Head (Food & Drug Toxicology)
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr. Naveen Kumar R
:   Technical Officer-C
Alternate Member
19 ITC Limited, Kolkata
:   Sh Anil Dinkar Rao Dharmadhikari
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Sh. Krishna Kumar Joshi
:   
Principal Member
20 Indian Institute of Packaging, Mumbai
:   Dr Tanweer Alam
:   Chairman
Principal Member Expert
 
:   Dr. Nilay Kanti Pramanik
:   
Alternate Member
21 Marico Limited, Mumbai
:   Prabodh S. Halde
:   Sh.
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Sh. Shailesh Ghodekar
:   
Alternate Member
22 Marine Products Export Development Authority, Kochi
:   Shri V. Vinod
:   
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr. Sreenath P G
:   
Principal Member
23 Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, New Delhi
:   Mr. C Sen
:   Deputy Commissioner (Dairy Development)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Goutam Kumar Deb
:   
Alternate Member
24 Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, New Delhi
:   Dr. Pradeep Saxena
:   Addtl. DDG
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Ms. P. N. padmini
:   Research Officer (Nutrition & IDD)
Alternate Member
25 Mother Dairy Fruit and Vegetable Private Limited, Noida
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member Industry
26 National Accreditation Board for Certification Bodies, New Delhi
:   Ms. Praveen Gangahar
:   -
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Anand Deep Gupta
:   
Principal Member
27 National Council for Hotel Management and Catering Technology, Noida
:   Satvir Singh
:   Director (Studies)
Principal Member
 
:   Jaideep Shankar
:   
Alternate Member
28 National Dairy Development Board, Anand
:   Mr. R.S. Lahane
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr. Jitender Singh
:   
Alternate Member
29 National Dairy Research Institute, Karnal
:   Dr Ravinder Kumar Malik
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr Naresh Goel
:   Principal Member
Alternate Member
30 National Institute of Cholera and Enteric Diseases, Kolkata
:   Dr. Shanta Dutta
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Asish Kr. Mukhopadhyay
:   
Alternate Member
31 National Institute of Food Technology Entrepreneurship and Management, Sonipat
:   Dr. Vijendra Mishra
:   
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Dr Neetu Kumar Taneja
:   
Alternate Member
32 Quality Care Services Private Limited, New Delhi
:   Sh. Sohrab
:   
Principal Member Industry
33 The Federation of Hotel and Restaurant Associations of India, New Delhi
:   Sh. Rahul Lall
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Dr. Venkat Pasupathy
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr. Himanshu Talwar
:   
Alternate Member
34 Voluntary Organisation in Interest of Consumer Education (VOICE), New Delhi
:   Shrimati Debi Mukherjee
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Mr. Ashok Kanchan
:   
Alternate Member
35 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Dr. Indira Chakravarty
:   
Personal Capacity
Expert
36 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Visvanathan Rangaraju
:   
Personal Capacity
Expert