×

MED 20 : 07 Sub Committee

Member Secretary:Mr. Aman Dhanawat (SCIENTIST-B)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
1 Ministry of New and Renewable Energy, New Delhi
:   SH J.K. JETHANI
:   scientist E
Convenor Central Ministry/Dept.
2
:   SH I.C. JAIN
:   SR. VICE PRESIDENT PROJECTS
Principal Member Industry
3 Agricultural Engineering Department, Chennai
:   Dr. R. Murugesan
:   CHIEF ENGINEER
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Ms. Shanthi Sundar Ram
:   SUPDT. ENGINEER AE
Alternate Member
4 Electrical Research and Development Association, Vadodara
:   Shri Ravi Prakash Singh
:   Asstt. Manager
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri Vinod Gupta
:   
Alternate Member
5 Grundfos Pumps India Private Limited, Chennai
:   SH BIBEK SAHA
:   Head Govt. Relations
Principal Member Industry
6 Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, Department of Electrical Engineering, New Delhi
:   Prof Amit Kumar Jain
:   ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
Principal Member Technologist
7 Indian pump Manufacturers Association, Ahemdabad
:   Shri Yogesh Mistri
:   CHAIRMAN TECH. COMMITTEE
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Utkarsh A. Chhaya
:   TECHNICAL ADVISER
Alternate Member
8 Jain Irrigation Systems Limited, Jalgaon
:   Shri Sanjeev Phadnis
:   JUNIOR MANAGER TECHNICAL
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Pradip Bhosale
:   JR. MANAGER
Alternate Member
9 Kinetica Solar Private Limited, Jaipur
:   Shri Nimish Sheth
:   FOUNDER
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Mihir Patel
:   SR. RESEARCH ENGINEER
Alternate Member
10 La Gajjar Machinery Private Limited, Ahmedabad
:   Shri Vipul Kumar Hargovandas Patel
:   SR. MANAGER PRODUCT & DEVELP
Young Professional Industry
 
:   Ms Kavita Shahu
:   SR. ENGINEER
Young Professional
11 National Institute of Solar Energy, Gurugram
:   MS. RICHA PARMAR
:   YOUNG PROFESSONAL
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri Sanjay Kumar
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Gopal Jha
:   
Alternate Member
12 North India Pump Manufacture Association, Ludhiana
:   SH C.L. GARD
:   HON. TECHNICAL ADVISOR
Principal Member Industry
 
:   SH PUNEET KALSI
:   DIRECTOR
Alternate Member
13 Punjab Agricultural University, Ludhiana
:   PROF. RAKESH SHARDA
:   sr. extension specialist prof.
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   SH RAJAN AGGARWAL
:   SR. RESEARCH ENGINEER
Alternate Member
14 Rajkot Engineering Association, Rajkot
:   Shri Anand Savaliya
:   DIRECTOR
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Vinod Asodariya
:   DIRECTOR
Alternate Member
15 Rotomag Motors and Controls Private Limited, Gujarat
:   SH UMESH BANANI
:   MANAGING DIRECTOR
Principal Member Industry
 
:   SH SANJAY MAHAGAOKAR
:   GROUP GENERAL MANAGER R&D AND ENGG.
Alternate Member
16 Scientific and Industrial Testing and Research Centre, Coimbatore
:   Shri A. M. Selvaraj
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
17 Shakti Pumps India Limited, Pithampur
:   Shri Dinesh Patidar
:   MANAGING DIRECTOR
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Amit Mukherjee
:   ASSTT. GENERAL MANAGER
Alternate Member
18 Southern India Engineering Manufacturers Association, Coimbatore
:   Shri K.V. Karthik
:   vice president
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri P. Ramesh
:   MEMBER TECHNICAL COMMITTEE
Alternate Member
19 Tata Power Solar Systems Limited, Noida
:   Shri Ramakrishna Sataluri
:   CHIEF BUSINESS DEVLP AND CORP COMMUNICATION
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Arpit Srivastava
:   HEAD BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT
Alternate Member
20 Vanaz Engineers Limited, Pune
:   S.J. Vispute
:   Vice President
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Sh Rangaajan Ramaswamy
:   Regional Business Director
Alternate Member
21 Vyoda Private Limited, Visveshwara Nagar
:   Shri Avinash Kumar
:   CEO
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Padmakar Pratapure
:   MANAGER MARKETING
Principal Member