×

FAD 28-Test methods for food products Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 FAD 28-Test methods for food products Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  1 0 0 12 3 0 6 3 5 0 1 31

Member Secretary: VARSHA GUPTA (SCIENTIST-D)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
CSIR - Central Food Technological Research Institute, Mysore
:   Dr Alok K. Srivastava
:   
Chairperson
1 All India Food Processors Association, New Delhi
:   Dr. K. L. Gaba
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Billigiri Swapnil Solanki
:   
Alternate Member
2 Anand Agricultural University, Anand
:   Dr. R. V. Prasad
:   
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Dr. Samita Dutta
:   
Alternate Member
3 Association of Analytical Communities India, Mumbai
:   Dr. Ranjan Mitra
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
4 Association of Food Scientists and Technologists India, Mumbai
:   Dr. Uday S Annapure
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Dr. Wadikar D. D
:   
Alternate Member
5 CSIR - Central Food Technological Research Institute, Mysore
:   Dr. Prasanna Vasu
:   Principal Scientist,Department of Food Safety and Analytical Quality Control Laboratory
Principal Member R&D Organization
6 CSIR - Indian Institute of Chemical Technology, Hyderabad
:   Dr Pradosh P. Chakrabarti
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr M. S. L. Karuna
:   
Alternate Member
7 Concert Trust, Consumers Association of India, Chennai
:   Shri M. Somasundaram
:   
Alternate Member Consumer Group
 
:   Mr. G. Santhanarajan
:   
Principal Member
8 Confederation of Indian Food Trade and Industry, New Delhi
:   Ms. Priyanka Gupta
:   Assistant Director, Food Regulatory Affairs
Principal Member Industry
9 Confederation of Indian Industry, New Delhi
:   Ms. Neha Agarwal
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Dr. Rajesh Gupta
:   
Alternate Member
10 Consumer Education and Research Centre, Ahmedabad
:   Ms. Dolly A. Jani
:   Scientist & Head - Food Laboratory
Alternate Member Consumer Group
 
:   Ms. Anindita Mehta
:   
Principal Member
11 Consumer Guidance Society of India, Mumbai
:   Dr. SITARAM DIXIT
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Dr M. S. Kamath
:   
Alternate Member
12 Defence Food Research Laboratory, Mysore
:   Dr. Rakesh Kumar Sharma
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Director
:   
Alternate Member
13 Directorate General of Supplies and Transport, Delhi
:   Col Jiten Ale
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
14 Export Inspection Council of India, New Delhi
:   Dr. Rajesh R.
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
15 FICCI Research and Analysis Centre, New Delhi
:   Dr. S. K. Manocha
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr. Anil Kumar
:   
Alternate Member
16 Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce and Industry, New Delhi
:   Shri Manoj Mehta
:   
Alternate Member Industry Association
17 Food Safety and Standards Authority of India, New Delhi
:   Ms. Kanika Agarwal
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
18 G B Pant University of Agriculture and Technology, Pantnagar
:   Dr. Satish K. Sharma
:   
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Dr. Anil Kumar
:   
Alternate Member
19 ICAR-Central Institute of Post-Harvest Engineering and Technology, Ludhiana
:   Head
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr Manju Bala
:   
Alternate Member
20 ICMR - National Institute of Nutrition, Hyderabad
:   Dr. K. Bhaskarachary
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Dr. M. Radhika
:   
Alternate Member
21 ITC Limited, Kolkata
:   Dr Manish Paradkar
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Anil Rajput
:   
Alternate Member
22 Indian Agricultural Research Institute Library, New Delhi
:   Nomination Awaited
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
23 Indian Institute of Food Processing Technology, Thanjavur
:   Er. Sandeep Janghu
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr. R. Jagan Mohan
:   
Principal Member
24 Institute of Chemical Technology, Mumbai
:   Dr Uday S. Annapure
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr Snehasis Chakraborty
:   
Alternate Member
25 National Dairy Development Board, Centre for Analysis and Learning in Livestock & Food, Anand
:   Dr. Rajesh Rajappan Nair
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Mr. Rajiv Chawla
:   
Alternate Member
26 National Dairy Research Institute, Karnal
:   Dr. Vivek Sharma
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr. Kaushik Khamrui
:   
Alternate Member
27 National Dope Testing Laboratory, New Delhi
:   Dr. Ashok Kumar Maurya
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
28 National Institute of Food Technology Entrepreneurship and Management, Sonipat
:   Dr. P. K. NEMA
:   
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Dr. Vijendra Mishra
:   
Principal Member
29 Nestle India Limited, Gurugram
:   Dr. Anirudha K. Chhonkar
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Mrs. Amrit Kaur
:   
Alternate Member
30 Shriram Institute for Industrial Research, Delhi
:   Dr. Sumant Nayak
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Smt Radhika Singh
:   
Alternate Member
31 Vimta Labs Limited, Hyderabad
:   Shri Vighnaraju Korla
:   
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Mr. Jagadeesh Kodali
:   Vice President
Principal Member