×

MED 04 : 02 Sub Committee

Member Secretary:Mr. Aman Dhanawat (SCIENTIST-B)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
1 Ministry of New and Renewable Energy, New Delhi
:   Dr D K Khare
:   
Convenor
2 Ankur Scientific Energy Technologies Private Limited, Vadodara
:   Shri B. C. Jain
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri G. P. Nagori
:   
Alternate Member
3 Biogas Forum India, New Delhi
:   Shri A. R. Shukla
:   
Principal Member
4 CSIR - Central Institute for Mining and Fuel Research, Dhanbad
:   Shri S. R. K. Rao
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr S. K. Srivastava
:   
Principal Member
5 CSIR - Institute of Minerals and Materials Technology, Bhubaneswar
:   Shri Surendra Khuntia
:   
Principal Member
6 Chanderpur Works Private Limited, Yamuna Nagar
:   Shri Sudhir Chndra
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri O P Sharma
:   
Alternate Member
7 Cosmo Powertech Private Limited, Raipur
:   Shri B. V. Ravi Kumar
:   
Principal Member
8 Indian Institute of Science, Bengaluru
:   Dr S. Dasappa
:   
Principal Member
9 Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, Mumbai
:   Shri P. P. Parikh
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Virendra Sethi
:   
Alternate Member
10 Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, New Delhi
:   Prof Rajendra Prasad
:   
Principal Member
11 Institute for Energy Studies - Anna University, Chennai
:   Shri R. Sethumadhavan
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri M. Venkataraman
:   
Alternate Member
12 Ovn Bio Energy Private Limited, New Delhi
:   SH ANOOP GUPTA
:   
Principal Member
 
:   SH HEMANT BAJAJ
:   
Alternate Member
13 Prakash Diesels Private Limited, Agra
:   SH RAJESH GARG
:   
Principal Member
14 Punjab Agricultural University, Ludhiana
:   DR AK JAIN
:   PRINCIPALSCIENTIST
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. Sarbjit Singh Sooch
:   Senior Research Engineer
Alternate Member
15 Sardar Patel Renewable Energy Research Institute, Mechanical Engineering Department, Vallabh Vidyanagar
:   Dr. Mukul Kumar Dubey
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. Jay Pandey
:   
Alternate Member
16 Shri Shivaji Vidya Prasarak Sanstha's, Bapusaheb Shivajirao Deore College of Engineering, Dhule
:   Prof Dr. Ajay Chandak
:   
Principal Member
17 TERI School of Advanced Studies, New Delhi
:   Dr. V. V. N. Kishore
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Balasubramanian
:   
Alternate Member
18 Technology Informatics Design Endeavour, Bangalore
:   Smt Svati Bhogle
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri S. Rajagopalan
:   
Alternate Member
19 In Personal Capacity, Kolkata
:   Shri H. C. Chakrabarti
:   
Principal Member