×

PCD 26-Dye Intermediates Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 PCD 26-Dye Intermediates Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 1 0 0 25 0 5 0 2 33

Member Secretary:Ms. Aditi Choudhary (SCIENTIST-B)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
Institute of Chemical Technology, Mumbai
:   Prof P. M. Bhate
:   Chairman PCD 26
Chairperson
1 Aarti Industries Limited, Mumbai
:   Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Dixit
:   
Alternate Member Industry
2 Alkyl Amines Chemicals Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Kirat Patel
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri S. V. Nikumbhe
:   
Principal Member
3 Ankleshwar Research and Analytical Infrastructure Limited, Ankleshwar
:   Shri Mansukh H Vekaria
:   
Principal Member Industry
4 Archroma India Private Limited, Thane
:   Dr. Rajesh Ramamurthy
:   Vice President & Head PS Asia
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Hemant Mhadeshwar
:   Sr.Manager & Head of PS Lab.
Alternate Member
5 Arvind Limited, Ahmedabab
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member Industry
6 Atul Limited, Gujarat
:   Dr. J. G. Desai
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Dr M. U. Rahman
:   
Principal Member
7 BASF India Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Uday Kulkarni
:   
Principal Member Industry
8 Bodal Chemicals Limited, Ahmedabad
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member Industry
9 Central Revenue Control Laboratory, New Delhi
:   Shri Praful Dalal
:   Sh.
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Dr T A Sreenivasa Rao
:   Member
Principal Member
10 Centre of Excellence, Vapi
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member
11 Colourtex Industries Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri R. K. Jaiswal
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Dr Pankaj Desai
:   
Principal Member
12 Deepak Nitrite Limited, Vadodara
:   Shri Sailash Raval
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Rajendra Shinde
:   Sr. General Manager – Marketing
Alternate Member
13 Defence Research Development Organization, Ministry of Defence, New Delhi
:   Dr.Vijay Tak
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
14 Dystar, Mumbai
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member Industry
15 Ecological and Toxicological Association of Dyes, Vadodara
:   Dr. Pariti Siva Rama Kumar
:   
Principal Member Industry
16 Gujarat Dyestuffs Manufacturers Association, Ahmedabad
:   Shri Yogesh Parikh
:   President
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Anil M. Jain
:   Joint Vice-President
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Haresh Bhuta
:   Hon. Secretary
Alternate Member
17 Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers Company Limited, Ahmedabad
:   Dr. M. J. Kapadia
:   Chief Manager
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Chief Manager / Sr Manager (Laboratory)
:   
Alternate Member
18 Gujarat Pollution Control Board, Gandhinagar, Ahmedabad
:   Shri Y. A. Tai
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
19 Heubach Colour Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri J Sevak
:   
Principal Member Industry
20 Huntsman Textile Effects, Mumbai
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member Industry
21 Indian Beauty and Hygiene Association, Mumbai
:   Ms Malathi Narayanan
:   Ms. (Secretary General)
Principal Member Industry
22 Indian Chemical Council, Mumbai
:   Shri P. S. Singh
:   
Principal Member
23 Indian Paints Association, Kolkata
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member Industry
24 Jay Chemical Industries, Ahmedabad
:   Shrimati Maitri Vyas
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Vilpesh Yadav
:   Head - Quality Assurance
Principal Member
25 Kiri Industries Limited, Ahmedabad
:   Dr Girish H Tandel
:   Chief Technology officer
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Yagnesh mankadr
:   
Alternate Member
26 Meghmani Dyes and Intermediates Limited, Ahmedabad
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member Industry
27 Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change, New Delhi
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
28 Ministry of Textiles, New Delhi
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
29 National Test House, Kolkata
:   Shri P. K. Chakraborty
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri Y. C. Nijhawan
:   
Principal Member
30 Nova Dyestuffs Industries Private Limited, Surat
:   Nova dyestuffs Industries Pvt. Ltd., Surat
:   
Principal Member Industry
31 Sudarshan Chemical Industries Limited, Pune
:   Dr. R. Sridharan
:   
Principal Member Industry
32 The Bombay Textile Research Association, Mumbai
:   Ms. Shital Palaskar
:   
Principal Member Industry
33 The Dyestuff Manufactures Association of India Office, Mumbai
:   Sh. V. R. Kanetkar
:   
Principal Member Industry