×

CHD 33-Solid Waste Management Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 CHD 33-Solid Waste Management Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 29 32

Member Secretary: SHRISHTI DIXIT (SCIENTIST-D)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
IN INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY
:   Dr Anuradha Shukla
:   In personal capacity and Chairman, CHD 33
Chairperson
1 Alkali Manufacturers Association of India, New Delhi
:   Shri Harisaran Das
:   Jt Director (SHE)
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri K Srinivasan
:   Secretary General
Principal Member
2 Avantha Centre for Industrial Research and Development, Yamuna Nagar
:   Sanjeev Gupta
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr. Nishikant Bhardwaj
:   
Principal Member
3 CSIR - Central Road Research Institute, New Delhi
:   Dr Rina Singh
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr Siksha Swaroop Kar
:   
Principal Member
4 Cement Manufacturers Association, New Delhi
:   Mr Anil Kumar Trivedi
:   Corporate Head – Environment & Sustainability
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Gopal gupta
:   JK cement
Alternate Member
5 Central Pollution Control Board, New Delhi
:   Shri J. S. Kamyotra
:   Former MS CPCB
Principal Member
6 Confederation of Indian Industry, New Delhi
:   Shri Kamal Sharma
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shrimati Seema Arora
:   
Principal Member
7 Defence Research Development Organization, Ministry of Defence, New Delhi
:   Dr S Mary Celin
:   
Alternate Member
8 Delhi Technological University (Delhi College Of Engineering),New Delhi
:   Dr. Anubha Mandal
:   Asstt Professor
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr. Rakesh Mehrotra
:   Associate Professor
Principal Member
9 Development Alternatives, New Delhi
:   Dr. K. Vijaya Lakshmi
:   Vice President
Principal Member
 
:   Dr Soumen Maity
:   Associate Vice President
Alternate Member
10 Engineers India Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Vikram Singh
:   Manager (Environment Division)
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri R.S.Prasad
:   Senior Manager, Environment Division
Principal Member
11 Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce and Industry, New Delhi
:   Ms. Suchismita Mukhopadhyay
:   Assistant Director
Alternate Member
 
:   Miss Archana Datta
:   CDM Consultant
Principal Member
12 ITC Limited, Kolkata
:   NOMINATION AWAITED
:   
Principal Member
13 Indian Centre for Plastics in the Environment, Mumbai
:   Shri Gopal Jha
:   Advisor
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri T. K. Bandopadhyay
:   Technical Director
Principal Member
14 Indian Chemical Council, Mumbai
:   Dr N. J. Singh
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri A. A. Panjwani
:   
Alternate Member
15 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, New Delhi
:   Dr M. P. Singh
:   Dy. Research Manager
Principal Member
16 Infrastructure Leasing and Financial Services, Mumbai
:   Shri Sandeep Malhotra
:   Manager
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Neeraj Chandra
:   Manager
Principal Member
17 Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change, New Delhi
:   Shri E Thirunavukkarasu
:   Joint Director
Alternate Member
 
:   Mrs Sanchita Jindal
:   
Personal Capacity
18 Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs, New Delhi
:   Shri P K Duria
:   Town & Country Planner
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Udit Ratna
:   Town and Country Planner and Head,
Principal Member
19 Ministry of Science and Technology, Department of Science & Technology, New Delhi
:   Shri R K Joshi
:   Scientist D
Principal Member
20 NTPC Limited, New Delhi
:   Dr Sudhir Dahiya
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr.S.K.Jain
:   AGM (Environment Management and Afforestion)
Principal Member
21 National Council for Cement and Building Materials, Faridabad
:   SH. KAPIL KUKREJA
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Prateek Sharma
:   
Alternate Member
22 National Solid Waste Association of India, Mumbai
:   Capt. Manju Minhas
:   Assistant Professor,
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Amiya Kumar Sahu
:   President
Principal Member
23 PHD Chamber of Commerce and Industry, New Delhi
:   NOMINATION AWAITED
:   
Principal Member
24 Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), New Delhi
:   Shri Rajneesh Kumar Gupta
:   Manager (EMD)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Inderpal Dhull
:   
Alternate Member
25 Steps Private Limited, Chandigarh
:   Shri T. Raghavendra Rao
:   
Principal Member
26 Sulabh International Social Service Organisation, New Delhi
:   nomination awaited
:   
Alternate Member
27 The Energy and Resources Institute, New Delhi
:   Shri Col R. K. Johri
:   Fellow
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. Suneel Pandey
:   Director
Alternate Member
28 The Fertiliser Association of India, New Delhi
:   Shri Manish Goswami
:   Chief Technical
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri G.M. Patel
:   Director (Technical)
Principal Member
29 Town and Country Planning Organisation, New Delhi
:   Dr. Santosh Vidhyadharan
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri K. K. Joadder
:   Chief Planner
Principal Member
30 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Shri P.K.Khandewal
:   
Personal Capacity
Expert
31 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Dr N. B. Mazumdar
:   
Principal Member
Expert
32 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Dr.Vimal Kumar
:   
Personal Capacity
Expert