×

CHD 35-Air Quality Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 CHD 35-Air Quality Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 2 28 36

Member Secretary:MS. PREETI PRABHA (SCIENTIST-C)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Dr. Gauri Pandit
:   Chairman, CHD 35
Chairperson
1 Avantha Centre for Industrial Research and Development, Yamuna Nagar
:   Sanjeev Gupta
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr. Nishikant Bhardwaj
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. Nishi Kant Bhardwaj
:   
Principal Member
2 Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, Mumbai
:   Dr S. K. Sahu
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr A. Vinod Kumar
:   Head, Environmental Monitoring & Assessment Division
Principal Member
3 Blue Star Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Jigar Patel
:   
Principal Member Industry
4 CSIR - National Physical Laboratory, New Delhi
:   Dr Shankar Agarwal
:   
Principal Member Technologist
5 CSIR - National Environmental Engineering Research Institute, Nagpur
:   Dr S. K. Goyal
:   Sr Principal Scientist & Head Delhi Zonal Centre
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Dr Smita Aggarwal
:   
Alternate Member
6 Central Pollution Control Board, New Delhi
:   Shri V K shukla
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. R SC Srivastava
:   
Alternate Member
7 Confederation of Indian Industry, New Delhi
:   Dr. Nandini Kumar
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shrimati Seema Arora
:   
Principal Member
8 Daikin Air Conditioning India Private Limited, Gurugram
:   Ravi Taneja
:   
Principal Member Industry
9 Delhi Technological University (Delhi College Of Engineering),New Delhi
:   Dr. Anubha Mandal
:   Asstt Professor
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr. Rakesh Mehrotra
:   Associate Professor
Principal Member
10 Directorate General Factory Advice Service and Labour Institutes, Mumbai
:   Dhanashree Acharekar
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr. Brij Mohan
:   
Principal Member
11 Envirotech Instruments Private Limited, New Delhi
:   Dr. Balbir Singh
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Ashish Gupta
:   
Alternate Member
12 Godrej & Boyce Manufacturing Company Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Suhas Kulkarni
:   
Principal Member
13 Green Economy Initiatives Private Limited, Mohali
:   Dr. Randeep Singh Saini
:   Managing Director
Principal Member
 
:   Ms. Deepika Mehta
:   
Alternate Member
14 Gujarat Pollution Control Board, Gandhinagar, Ahmedabad
:   Dr. D N Vansadia
:   
Principal Member
15 Himachal Pradesh Pollution Control Board, Himachal Pradesh
:   Dr Manoj Chauhan
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr T B Singh
:   
Principal Member
16 Hitachi Metals (India) Private Limited, Gurugram
:   Mr.Ichio Iwai
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Mr.Rajesh Tiwari
:   
Alternate Member
17 Indian Association for Air Pollution Control, New Delhi
:   Dr. J S Sharma
:   
Principal Member
18 Indian Chemical Council, Mumbai
:   Dr Pranav K Tripathi
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr Rakesh Kumar
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri J Sevak
:   
Alternate Member
19 Jharkhand State Pollution Control Board, Ranchi
:   Shri R. N. Kashyap
:   
Principal Member
20 Maharashtra State Pollution Control Board, Mumbai
:   Dr. V R Thakur
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr A R Supate
:   
Principal Member
21 NTPC Limited, New Delhi
:   Dr Sudhir Dahiya
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri V Ravi Babu
:   
Principal Member
22 National Council for Cement and Building Materials, Faridabad
:   Sh.Anand Bohra
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri M Selvarajan
:   
Principal Member
23 Panasonic India Private Limited, Gurugram
:   Shri Anil Mehta
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Sachin Aswal
:   
Alternate Member
24 SMS Labs Services Private Limited, Chennai
:   Shri S. Suresh Kumar
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri M. Abilash
:   
Alternate Member
25 Samsung India Electronics Private Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Saurabh Nag
:   
Principal Member
26 Shriram Institute for Industrial Research, Delhi
:   Shri Rajneesh Kumar Sharma
:   
Principal Member
27 Tata Consulting Engineers Limited, Navi Mumbai
:   Dr. Jyoti Prabha
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Srikant Patil
:   
Principal Member
28 Telangana State Pollution Control Board, Hyderabad
:   Dr. D. Prasad
:   
Principal Member
29 The Fertiliser Association of India, New Delhi
:   Shri Manish Goswami
:   Chief Technical
Principal Member
30 Thermo Fisher Scientific India Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Anant Ghadigaonkar
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Ms. Jaya Nangia
:   
Principal Member
31 Uniphos Envirotronic Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Dr. R C Naik
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Vijay Pandey
:   
Principal Member
32 West Bengal Pollution Control Board, Kolkata
:   Shri Shyam Kumar Adhikari
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr. Ujjal Kumar Mukhopadhyay
:   
Principal Member
33 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Dr. Prasad Modak
:   
Principal Member
Expert
34 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Dr Arun Srivastava
:   
Principal Member
Expert
35 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Mr. Rakesh Kumar
:   
Personal Capacity
Expert
36 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Dr SK Tyagi
:   Rtd. Additional Director, CPCB
Personal Capacity
Expert
37 National Institute of Occupational Health, Ahmedabad      
38 Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research, Chandigarh