×

CED C-Civil Engineering Division Council



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 CED C-Civil Engineering Division Council Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 63 63

HOD :SANJAY PANT (SCIENTIST-F)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Shri H. S. Dogra
:   
Chairperson
1
:   Shri Anand Kumar Singh
:   Chief Executive Officer
Principal Member
 
:   Ms Jancy Mathew
:   Head (Standards)
Alternate Member
2 Ahluwalia Contracts India Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Pradeep Kumar
:   Chief Operating Officer (Contracts)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri J. S. Rawat
:   GM (Contracts)
Alternate Member
3 Ambuja Cement Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Sukuru Ramarao
:   Head (West & South)
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Umesh P. Soni
:   Director - Technical Services
Principal Member
4 Association of Consulting Civil Engineers India, Bengaluru
:   Dr Aswath M. U.
:   President
Principal Member
 
:   Shri K. R. Garudadhwajan
:   Secretary General
Alternate Member
5 Border Roads Organization, New Delhi
:   Shri Atul Kumar Agarwal
:   Chief Engineer (Civil)/DDG (West)
Principal Member
6 Builders Association of India, Mumbai
:   Shri Arun Sahai
:   Managing Director
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Rajiv Goel
:   Chief Executive Officer (CEO)
Alternate Member
7 Building Material and Technology Promotion Council, New Delhi
:   Dr Shailesh Kumar Agrawal
:   Executive Director
Principal Member
8 Bureau of Energy Efficiency, New Delhi
:   Shri Saurabh Diddi
:   Director
Principal Member
9 CSIR - Central Building Research Institute, Roorkee
:   Dr Achal Kumar Mittal
:   Scientist
Alternate Member
 
:   Director
:   Director
Principal Member
10 CSIR - Central Road Research Institute, New Delhi
:   Dr Rakesh Kumar
:   Principal Scientist
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr Lakshmy Parameswaran
:   Chief Scientist
Principal Member
11 CSIR - National Environmental Engineering Research Institute, Nagpur
:   Dr S. K. Goyal
:   Sr Principal Scientist & Head Delhi Zonal Centre
Principal Member
 
:   Dr Papiya Mandal
:   Sr Scientist
Alternate Member
12 CSIR - Structural Engineering Research Centre, Chennai
:   Dr Santosh Kapuria
:   Director
Principal Member
 
:   Dr K. Balaji Rao
:   Chief Scientist & Advisor (Management)
Alternate Member
13 Cement Manufacturers Association, New Delhi
:   Shri Ashwin Moghe
:   Vice President - Technical Services
Alternate Member
 
:   Smt Lopamudra Sengupta
:   Vice President - Technical Services
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Shubho Chakravarty
:   Senior Research Associate
Young Professional
14 Central Pollution Control Board, New Delhi
:   Shri N K Gupta
:   Additional Director
Principal Member
15 Central Public Health Environmental Engineering Organization, New Delhi
:   Shri Rohit Kakkar
:   Dy. Adviser
Principal Member
16 Central Public Works Department, New Delhi
:   Saurobh Kumar
:   Suptdg Engineer (Civil)
Alternate Member
17 Central Water Commission, New Delhi
:   Shri Anil Jain
:   Director, CMDD (N&W)
Alternate Member
 
:   Member
:   Member (D&R)
Principal Member
18 Construction Industry Development Company, New Delhi
:   Dr P. R. Swarup
:   Director General
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Nanthaniel Mohler
:   
Alternate Member
19 Consulting Engineers Association of India, New Delhi
:   Shri Rajiv Maini
:   Vice President (Projects)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri B. B. Gharat
:   Technology Principal
Alternate Member
20 Defence Research and Development Organization, Research Centre Imarat, Hyderabad
:   Shri Rajiv Kumar Gupta
:   Director/Works
Principal Member
 
:   Shri J. K. Srivastav
:   ADE/Works
Alternate Member
21 Delhi Development Authority, New Delhi
:   Engineer Member
:   Engineer Member
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Charanjit Singh Jatav
:   Chief Engineer (Design)
Alternate Member
22 Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Delhi
:   Shri Navneet Kumar Kothari
:   General Manager (Tech)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Sanjeev Kumar Garg
:   Chief Project Manager
Alternate Member
23 Engineers India Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Deepak Agrawal
:   General Manager
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Anurag Sinha
:   Chief General Manager
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Aditya V. Maheshwari
:   Manager (Structural Division)
Young Professional
24 Federation of Indian Plywood and Panel Industry, New Delhi
:   Shri Ajay Baldawa
:   Tech. Director
Principal Member
 
:   Dr C. N. Pandey
:   Principal Technical Advisor
Alternate Member
25 Forest Research Institute (FRI), Dehradun
:   Shri Rajesh Bhandari
:   Scientist C
Alternate Member
26 Gammon Engineers and Contractors Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Rakesh Kumar Mehta
:   General Manager
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Anand Desai
:   General Manager (Design)
Principal Member
27 Housing and Urban Development Corporation Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Deepak Bansal
:   Joint General Manager (Projects)
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Akhilesh Kumar
:    Executive Director (Project)
Principal Member
28 Indian Association of Structural Engineers, New Delhi
:   Shri Manoj K. Mittal
:   President
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Mahendra Raj
:   President
Principal Member
29 Indian Building Congress, New Delhi
:   Shri K. N. Singh
:   Deputy Secretary (Tech.)
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Maman Chand Bansal
:   Advisor (Technical)
Principal Member
30 Indian Institute of Science, Bengaluru
:   Nomination Awaited
:   
Principal Member
31 Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, Mumbai
:   Dr Alok Goyal
:   Professor
Alternate Member
 
:   Ravi Sinha
:   Prof
Principal Member
32 Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, New Delhi
:   Dr Shashank Bishnoi
:   Associate Professor
Principal Member
33 Indian Institute of Technology Madras, Chennai
:   DR C. V. R. Murty
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr Manu Santhanam
:   Professor
Alternate Member
34 Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, Roorkee
:   Dr Pramod Kumar Gupta
:   Professor
Principal Member
 
:   Dr Anupam Chakrabarti
:   Associate Professor
Alternate Member
35 Indian Plywood Industries Research and Training Institute, Bengaluru
:   Shri Anand Nandanwar
:   HOD CENTEC
Alternate Member
 
:   Director
:   Director
Principal Member
36 Indian Road Congress, New Delhi
:   Secretary General
:   Secretary General
Principal Member
 
:   Director
:   Director (Technical)
Alternate Member
37 Indore Municipal Corporation, Indore
:   Nomination Awaited
:   
Principal Member
38 L&T Construction, Chennai
:   Shri K. Veerappan
:   Vice President, Head
Principal Member
 
:   Shri C. Y. Shivaji
:   Vice President
Alternate Member
39 Lime Manufacturers Association of India, New Delhi
:   Shri Vidya P. Agarwal
:   Founder Director
Principal Member
40 MECON Limited, Ranchi
:   Shri J. K. Jha
:   Joint General Manager (Civil Section)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Abhinav Bharat Jha
:   Senior Design Engineer (Civil)
Alternate Member
41 Military Engineer Services, New Delhi
:   Lt Gen Sanjeev Kumar Srivastava
:   AVSM
Principal Member
 
:   Maj Gen S. P. S. Kohli
:   Addl DGW
Alternate Member
42 Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, New Delhi
:   Shri Sanjeev Kumar
:   Chief Engineer (S&R) P&B
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Varun Aggarwal
:   Superintending Engineer (S&R)
Alternate Member
43 Ministry of Science and Technology, Department of Science & Technology, New Delhi
:   Shri S. S. Kohli
:   Scientist 'G'/Advisor
Principal Member
44 Ministry of Shipping, New Delhi
:   Shri H. N. Aswath
:   Development Advisor (Ports)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Anil Pruthi
:   Director (Engineering)
Alternate Member
45 National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited, New Delhi
:   Smt. Sunita Purswani
:   Chief General Manager (Engineering)
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Yogesh J. P. Sharma
:   Executive Director
Principal Member
46 National Council for Cement and Building Materials, Faridabad
:   Shri P. N. Ojha
:   General Manager
Alternate Member
 
:   Director General
:   
Principal Member
47 National Disaster Management Authority, New Delhi
:   Shri Mahendra Meena
:   Consultant (Earthquake & Tsunami)
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Vijay Singh Nemiwal
:   Joint Advisor (Mitigation)
Principal Member
48 National Highways Authority of India, New Delhi
:   Shri A. K. Singh
:   General Manager (PQ)
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr Ram Kumar
:   Chief General Manager (TIC)
Principal Member
49 National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Rahul Gupta
:   Executive Director (Tech)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri W. Blah
:   Executive Director
Alternate Member
50 National Institute of Disaster Management, New Delhi
:   Dr Chandan Ghosh
:   Professor & Head
Principal Member
 
:   Dr Amir Ali Khan
:   Assistant Professor
Alternate Member
51 National Test House, Kolkata
:   Shri D. V. S. Prasad
:   Scientist D (Civil)
Principal Member
 
:   Dr Somit Neogi
:   Scientist C (Civil)
Alternate Member
52 New Delhi Municipal Council, New Delhi
:   Shri Sarwesh Kumar Jha
:   Civil Engineer (Civil)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri K. K. Tyagi
:   Superintending Engineer (Civil)
Alternate Member
53 North Eastern Council, Shillong
:   Shri Doba Jini
:   Superintending Engineer (Civil)
Alternate Member
 
:   Adviser
:   Adviser (T&C)
Principal Member
54 Public Works Department, Government of Maharashtra, Mumbai
:   Shri Vikas Pandharinath Ramgude
:   Superintending Engineer
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Sanjay Shrikrishna Bhonge
:   Superintending Engineer
Alternate Member
55 Public Works Department, Government of NCT of Delhi, New Delhi
:   Chief Project Manager
:   Chief Project Manager (Housing)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Mukesh Kumar Meena
:   Superintending Engineer (South)
Alternate Member
56 Public Works Department, Government of Tamilnadu, Chennai
:   Shri S. Manohar
:   Engineer-in-Chief (Buildings) & Chief Engineer (Buildings)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri M. Manmathan
:   Joint Chief Engineer (Buildings)
Alternate Member
57 Pune Municipal Corporation, Pune
:   Nomination Awaited
:   
Principal Member
58 Research Designs and Standards Organization (RDSO), Lucknow
:   Shri Rajiv Kumar Gupta
:   Director/Works
Principal Member
 
:   Shri J. K. Srivastav
:   ADE/Works
Alternate Member
59 Steel Authority of India, Centre for Engineering and Technology, Ranchi
:   Ms. Supriya Joardar
:   DGM, C&S
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Anurag Upadhyay
:   DGM (C&S)
Alternate Member
60 The Indian Institute of Architects, Mumbai
:   Shri Balbir Verma
:   Former President
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Abhijit Ray
:   Former Northern Chapter Chairman
Alternate Member
61 The Institution of Engineers (India), Kolkata
:   Shri K. B. Rajoria
:   Former Council Member
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri S. L. Garg
:   Past President
Principal Member
62 Town and Country Planning Organisation, New Delhi
:   Shri Anil Kumar Rathore
:   Associate Architect
Principal Member
 
:   Shri R. Muralidhar Naik
:   Associate Town & Country Planner
Alternate Member
63 UltraTech Cement Limited, Mumbai
:   Dr V. Ramachandra
:   Vice President (Technical)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Ashwin Moghe
:   Vice President - Technical Services
Alternate Member
64 Indian Institute of Remote Sensing, Dehradun      
65 Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs, New Delhi      
66 National Remote Sensing Centre, Hyderabad      
67 South Delhi Municipal Corporation, New Delhi