×

PCD C-Petroleum, Coal and Related Products Division Council



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 PCD C-Petroleum, Coal and Related Products Division Council Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 45 46

HOD :NAGAMANI T (SCIENTIST-E)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
University of Hyderabad, Hyderabad
:   Prof. Ashwini Kumar Nangia
:   Chairman
Chairperson
1 All India Plastic Industries Association, New Delhi
:   Shri Ravi Kumar Aggarwal
:   
Principal Member
2 All India Rubber Industries Association, Mumbai
:   Shri Srikanth Krishnamurthy
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Amlesh Roy
:   
Alternate Member
3 Automotive Tyres Manufacturers Association, New Delhi
:   Shri Vinay Vijayvargia
:   .
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Rajiv Budhraja
:   
Principal Member
4 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai
:   R Subramanian
:   
Principal Member
5 Bio Diesel Association of India, Mumbai
:   Shri Sandeep Chaturvedi
:   President
Principal Member
6 CSIR - Central Institute for Mining and Fuel Research, Dhanbad
:   Shri T. B. Das
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr Pradeep Kumar Singh
:   CSC
Principal Member
7 CSIR - Central Road Research Institute, New Delhi
:   Dr Ambica Behl
:   Principal Scientist
Alternate Member
8 CSIR - Indian Institute of Toxicology Research, Lucknow
:   Dr Alok Dhawan
:   Dr.
Principal Member
9 Central Institute of Plastics Engineering and Technology, Chennai
:   Dr. Vijay Kumar
:   
Alternate Member
10 Centre for High Technology, New Delhi
:   Shri P. Raman
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri K. K. Jain
:   
Principal Member
11 Coal India Limited, Kolkata
:   Seek Nomination as member Superannuated
:   
Principal Member
12 Consumer Guidance Society of India, Mumbai
:   Dr. SITARAM DIXIT
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr M. S. Kamath
:   
Principal Member
13 Defence Research and Development Organization, Research Centre Imarat, Hyderabad
:   Shri Manjesh Kumar
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Sh Ravi Prakash
:   
Alternate Member
14 Directorate General of Health Services, New Delhi
:   Dr. Ravi Kant Sharma
:   Deputy Drugs Controller (I) I/c
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Arvind R. Hiwale
:   Assistant Drugs Controller
Alternate Member
15 Directorate General of Mines Safety, Dhanbad
:   Shri Kumar Rajiva Krishna Kumar
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri T. R. Kannan
:   Director(Mines Safety Equipment)
Principal Member
16 Directorate of Standardization, Ministry of Defence, Nirman Bhawan PO, New Delhi
:   Shri C. B. Pandey
:   
Principal Member
17 Drug Controller General of India, New Delhi
:   Dy. Drugs Controller
:   
Alternate Member
18 Essential Oil Association of India, Delhi
:   Sh. Ajay K. Jain
:   
Principal Member
19 Fragrances and Flavours Association of India, Mumbai
:   Hasmukh Patel
:   Sh. (President)
Principal Member
 
:   Vice President
:   
Alternate Member
20 GAIL (India) Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri MANISH KHANDELWAL
:   Chief Manager- (Mktg-GPTC)
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr Debasish Roy
:   
Principal Member
21 Gujarat Dyestuffs Manufacturers Association, Ahmedabad
:   Shri Anil M. Jain
:   Joint Vice-President
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Haresh Bhuta
:   Hon. Secretary
Alternate Member
22 Gulf Oil Lubricants India Limited, Mumbai
:   Dr. Y. P. Rao
:   CSC
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Girish Jange
:   
Alternate Member
23 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai
:   Dr. Amitabh Kumar Jain
:   Chief General Manager –Product Development and OEM Business
Principal Member
24 Hindustan Unilever Limited, Mumbai
:   Dr. A. Sivakumar
:   
Principal Member
25 Indian Beauty and Hygiene Association, Mumbai
:   Ms Malathi Narayanan
:   Ms. (Secretary General)
Principal Member
26 Indian Chemical Council, Mumbai
:   Dr Mritunjay Chaubey
:   Global Vice President - Environment & Sustainability
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri J Sevak
:   
Principal Member
27 Indian Institute of Packaging, Mumbai
:   Dr Tanweer Alam
:   Chairman
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Madhab Chakraborty
:   
Alternate Member
28 Indian Oil Corporation (R and D Centre), Faridabad
:   Dr S. K. Majumdar
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr S. S. V. Ramakumar
:   
Principal Member
29 Indian Oil Corporation Limited - Refineries and Pipelines Division, New Delhi
:   Shri Manoj Sharma
:   ED (Operations)
Principal Member
30 Jubilant Life Sciences Limited, Noida
:   Ms Ishrat Sultana
:   
Principal Member
31 Lubrizol India Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Anand Redkar
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Dushyant Gupta
:   
Alternate Member
32 Ministry of Coal, New Delhi
:   Shri Anupam Lahiri
:   Deputy Director General
Principal Member
33 Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Department of Commerce, New Delhi
:   Shri N. C. Tiwari
:   Industrial Advisor
Principal Member
34 Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change, New Delhi
:   Shri Sharat Kumar Pallerla
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri E.Thiruna Vukkarasu
:   
Alternate Member
35 Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, New Delhi
:   Shri S N Tripathi
:   
Principal Member
36 Ministry of New and Renewable Energy, New Delhi
:   Sh. S. K. Jagwani
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr Vasantha Thakur
:   
Alternate Member
37 Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, New Delhi
:   Shri Varun Aggarwal
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Sanjeev Kumar
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Md. Shadab Imam
:   AEE (S&R)
Alternate Member
38 NTPC Limited, New Delhi
:   Nominations awaited
:   
Principal Member
39 PlastIndia Foundation, Mumbai
:   Dr E. Sundaresan
:   Chairman-Plastindia Committee for Quality & Standardization of Plastic Products
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr. Mihir K. Banerji
:   
Principal Member
40 Reliance India Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri S. V. Raju
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Ajay Shah
:   
Principal Member
41 Rubber Research Institute of India, Rubber Board, Kottayam
:   Shri N. Rajagopal
:   Director (PP&D)
Principal Member
42 Shriram Institute for Industrial Research, Delhi
:   Dr. P. K. Kaicker
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Smt Laxmi Rawat
:   
Alternate Member
43 Society of Indian Automobile Manufacturers (SIAM), Delhi
:   Shri Prashant Kumar Banerjee
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. Sandeep Garg
:   
Alternate Member
44 Steel Authority Of India Limited (SAIL), Research & Development Centre for Iron & Steel, Ranchi
:   Shri B. Chakraborty
:   Sh.
Principal Member
 
:   Shri K.K. Manjhi
:   Sh.
Alternate Member
45 Toys Association of India, New Delhi
:   Shri Ajay Aggarwal
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Sharad Kapoor
:   Sh. Sharad Kapoor
Alternate Member
46 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Dr N. C. Saha
:   
Principal Member
Expert