×

TXD C-Textiles Division Council



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 TXD C-Textiles Division Council Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  10 10 0 11 3 0 7 1 0 3 0 45

HOD :A K BERA (SCIENTIST-F)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
Northern India Textile Research Association, Ghaziabad
:   Dr. Arindam Basu
:   Director General
Chairperson
1 3M India Limited, Bengaluru
:   SHRI KULVEEN SINGH BALI
:   
Principal Member Industry
2 Ahmedabad Textile Industries Research Association, Ahmedabad
:   Ms. Deepali Plawat
:   Dy Director
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Jigar Dave
:   Textile Testing Lab Incharge
Alternate Member
3 All India Flat Tape Manufacturers Association, New Delhi
:   Shri Surender Choudhary
:   
Principal Member Industry Association
4 Apparel Export Promotion Council, Gurugram
:   Shrimati Chandrima Chatterjee
:   Jt. Director (Economic Cell)
Principal Member Industry Association
5 Arvind Limited, Ahmedabab
:   Shri Rajarshi Ghosh
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Umasankar Mahapatra
:   
Principal Member
6 Association of Synthetic Fibre Industries, New Delhi
:   M S Verma
:   
Principal Member Industry Association
7 Business Co-ordination House Private Limited, New Delhi
:   Smt Ritika Gupta
:   
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Sameer Gupta
:   MANAGING DIRECTOR
Principal Member
8 Carpet Export Promotion Council, New Delhi
:   Shri Sanjay Kumar
:   Executive Director-cum-Secretary
Principal Member Industry Association
 
:   Shri Subodh Kumar Gupta
:   Dy. Director
Alternate Member
9 Central Coir Research Institute, Kochi
:   Dr Anita Jacob
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
10 Central Pollution Control Board, New Delhi
:   Shri P. K. Mishra
:   Environmental Engineer
Principal Member Regulatory Body
11 Central Silk Technological Research Institute, Bengaluru
:   Dr. Subhas V. Naik
:   DIRECTOR
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr. Prakash N. Bhat
:   
Alternate Member
12 Chemical and Petrochemicals Manufacturers Association, New Delhi
:   Shri Mahinder Singh
:   
Alternate Member Industry Association
13 Confederation of Indian Industry, New Delhi
:   Shri Suvendu Mahapatra
:   
Principal Member Industry Association
14 Confederation of Indian Textile Industry, New Delhi
:   Shri D K Nair
:   
Principal Member Industry Association
 
:   Shri Shaju Mangalam
:   
Alternate Member
15 Defence Materials and Stores Research and Development Establishment, Kanpur
:   SHRI ANURAG SRIVASTAVA
:   Scientist 'G', Addl. Director
Principal Member R&D Organization
16 Delkon Textiles Private Limited, Faridabad
:   Vikas Singhal
:   
Principal Member Industry
17 Department of Jute and Fibre Technology, University of Kolkata, Kolkata
:   DR. SWAPAN GHOSH
:   
Alternate Member Academic Institution
 
:   PROF. (DR.) A K SAMANTA
:   
Principal Member
18 Directorate General of Quality Assurance, CQA(Textiles and Clothing), Kanpur
:   Rajesh Srivastava
:   Controller
Principal Member Regulatory Body
19 Directorate of Standardization, Ministry of Defence, New Delhi
:   Shri VK Chhabra
:   
Alternate Member Regulatory Body
 
:   Lt Col Praveen Deo
:   Lt. col
Principal Member
20 Export Inspection Council of India, New Delhi
:   Dr. S. K. Saxena
:   Director
Principal Member Regulatory Body
21 Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce and Industry, New Delhi
:   Shri Chetan Bijesure
:   
Principal Member Industry Association
 
:   Ms Nisha Goel
:   
Alternate Member
22 Grasim Industries Limited, Nagda
:   Shri Ajay Sardana
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Dr Rohitasva Kumar
:   
Alternate Member
23 ICAR-Central Institute for Fisheries Technology, Kochi
:   Saly N Thomas
:   Principal Scientist
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri Ravishankar C.N
:   
Principal Member
24 ICAR-Central Institute for Research on Cotton Technology, Mumbai
:   Dr P. K. Mandhyan
:   
Alternate Member R&D Organization
25 ICAR-National Institute of Natural Fibre Engineering and Technology, Kolkata
:   Dr Surajit Sengupta
:   Principal Scientist
Principal Member R&D Organization
26 Indian Council of Medical Research, New Delhi
:   Dr Chander Shekhar
:   Chairman
Principal Member Regulatory Body
27 Indian Institute of Packaging, Mumbai
:   Dr Tanweer Alam
:   Chairman
Principal Member Academic Institution
28 Indian Jute Industries Research Association, Kolkata
:   Dr U. S. Sharma
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr S. K. Chakrabarti
:   
Alternate Member
29 Indian Jute Mills Association, Kolkata
:   Shri J. K. Behera
:   
Alternate Member Industry Association
 
:   Shri Samir Kumar Chandra
:   CHIEF EXECUTIVE (WORKS)
Principal Member
30 Indian Sugar Mills Association, New Delhi
:   Shri G.K. Thakur
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
31 Indian Textile Accessories and Machinery Manufacturers Association, Mumbai
:   Shri N. D. Mhatre
:   
Principal Member Industry Association
 
:   Shri Chandresh Shah
:   
Alternate Member
32 JCT Limited, Hoshiarpur
:   Shri Arwinder Singh
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri K. S. Dhillon
:   General Manager
Principal Member
33 Khadi and Village Industries Commission, Mumbai
:   Director
:   Director
Principal Member Regulatory Body
34 National Committee on Plasticulture Applications in Horticulture, New Delhi
:   Shri ANAND ZAMBRE
:   
Principal Member Regulatory Body
 
:   Shri K K Kaushal
:   
Alternate Member
35 National Textile Corporation Limited, New Delhi
:   SHRI H S SACHDEV
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Akhilesh Narain Bajpai
:   Manager (Tech)
Principal Member
36 Northern India Textile Research Association, Ghaziabad
:   DR. M. S. PARMAR
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Mrs. Neha Kapil
:   
Alternate Member
37 Office of the Jute Commissioner, Kolkata
:   Shri Soumyadipta Datta
:   Asst Director
Principal Member Regulatory Body
 
:   Shri P K Biswas
:   
Alternate Member
38 Office of the Textile Commissioner, Mumbai
:   Shri Sourabh Kulkarni
:   
Principal Member Regulatory Body
 
:   Shri Sivakumar S
:   
Alternate Member
39 Reliance Industries Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri M S Verma
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Ajay Gupta
:   
Alternate Member
40 SGS India Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Ms Niti Kumar
:   
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Shailesh Sharma
:   
Alternate Member
41 Textiles Committee, Mumbai
:   Shri J.D.Barman
:   Joint Director
Principal Member Regulatory Body
 
:   Shri Ganesh P Bangar
:   
Alternate Member
42 The Synthetic and Art Silk Mills Research Association, Mumbai
:   Dr. Manisha Mathur
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr. U K Gangopadhyay
:   
Principal Member
43 The Textile Association (India), Mumbai
:   Shri J. B. Soma
:   
Principal Member Technologist
44 Uttar Pradesh Textile Technology Institute, Kanpur
:   Prof. Mukesh Kumar Singh
:   
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Prof. Alok Kumar
:   
Alternate Member
45 Wool Research Association, Thane
:   Ms. Seema Patel
:   Joint Director
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr. Mrinal Choudhari
:   
Alternate Member