×

CED 58-Sustainability in Building Construction Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 CED 58-Sustainability in Building Construction Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 23 24

Member Secretary: SINAM HUDSON SINGH (SCIENTIST-D)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, Kharagpur
:   Prof S. K. Bhattacharya
:   Professor
Chairperson
1 Bureau of Energy Efficiency, New Delhi
:   Shri Saurabh Diddi
:   Director
Principal Member
2 CEPT University, Ahmedabad
:   Dr Rajan Rawal
:   Executive Director CARBSE
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Yash Shukla
:   Technical Director (Energy Systems), CARBSE
Alternate Member
3 CSIR - Central Building Research Institute, Roorkee
:   Shri R. K. Garg
:   Scientist F (Architect & Planning)
Principal Member
4 CSIR - National Environmental Engineering Research Institute, Nagpur
:   Shri A. S. Dubey
:   Principal Technical Officer
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Nitin P. Naik
:   Technical Officer
Alternate Member
5 Cement Manufacturers Association, New Delhi
:   Dr V. Ramachandra
:   Vice President (Technical)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Ram Avtar
:   Consultant - Road, Housing & Marketing Development
Alternate Member
6 Central Pollution Control Board, New Delhi
:   Shri J. S. Kamyotra
:   Former MS CPCB
Principal Member
 
:   Shri P. K. Gupta
:   Environmental Engineer, PCI - II Division
Alternate Member
7 Central Public Health Environmental Engineering Organization, New Delhi
:   Dr M. Dhindhayalan
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr Ramakant
:   Deputy Advisor
Alternate Member
8 Confederation of Real Estate Developers Association of India, New Delhi
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member
9 Forest Research Institute (FRI), Dehradun
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member
10 Housing and Urban Development Corporation Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Deepak Bansal
:   Joint General Manager (Projects)
Alternate Member
 
:   Smt Manju Safaya
:   Executive Director (DDIURP)
Principal Member
11 ISHARE, New Delhi
:   Shri Ashish Rakheja
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Shiv Batra
:   
Alternate Member
12 Indian Green Building Company Council, Hyderabad
:   Shri M. Anand
:   Principal Counsellor
Principal Member
13 Indian Institute of Science, Bengaluru
:   Prof B. V. Venkatarama Reddy
:    Professor
Principal Member
 
:   Dr Monto Mani
:   Assistant Professor
Alternate Member
14 Indian Institute of Technology Madras, Chennai
:   Prof Koshy Varghese
:   Professor (Building Tech. & Construction Management)
Principal Member
15 Institute of Town Planners - India, New Delhi
:   Dr S. K. Kulshrestha
:   Director, CRDT
Principal Member
16 L&T Construction, Chennai
:   Shri V. Dakshinamurthy
:   Deputy General Manager - Wastewater Business Unit
Principal Member
 
:   Shri S. Rajkumar
:   
Alternate Member
17 Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change, New Delhi
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member
18 Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs, New Delhi
:   Shri J. K. Prasad
:   Chief Building Materials
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Mathura Prasad
:   suptdn. Engineer
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Rajesh Khare
:   Executive Engineer
Alternate Member
19 Ministry of New and Renewable Energy, New Delhi
:   Dr Arun Kumar Tyagi
:   Director
Principal Member
20 School of Planning and Architecture, New Delhi
:   Prof Y. K. Jain
:   Prof & Head (Dept of Building Engg & Management)
Principal Member
21 The Energy and Resources Institute, New Delhi
:   Smt Mili Majumdar
:   Director
Principal Member
 
:   Smt Sudipta Singh
:   
Alternate Member
22 The Indian Institute of Architects, Mumbai
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Smt Divya Kush
:   
Principal Member
23 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Shri T. N. Gupta
:   
Personal Capacity
Expert
24 In Personal Capacity, Mumbai
:   Shri V. Suresh
:   
Personal Capacity