×

WRD 27-Handbook for water resources management



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 WRD 27-Handbook for water resources management Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 4 1 4 6 1 14 3 0 33

Member Secretary:SMT. LALTHANPARI (SCIENTIST-E)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
In Personal Capacity, Noida
:   Shri N. K. Mathur
:   
Chairperson
1 Best Engineers Pumps India Private Limited, Coimbatore
:   Shrimati C. G. Sripriya
:   DIRECTOR TECHNICAL
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri J. Gowrisankar
:   
Principal Member
2 CSIR - National Environmental Engineering Research Institute, Nagpur
:   SHRI P.S. KELKAR
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   nomination awaited
:   
Alternate Member
3 Central Board of Irrigation and Power, New Delhi
:   Shri Uday Chander
:   Chief Manager(Tech)
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Dr. G P Patel
:   Director (WR)
Principal Member
4 Central Ground Water Board, Faridabad
:   Shri Rana Chatterjee
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Dr. G Vijaykumar
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr. B.K. Sahoo
:   
Alternate Member
5 Central Pollution Control Board, New Delhi
:   NOMINATION AWAITED
:   
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Dr S D Makhijani
:   
Principal Member
6 Central Water Commission, New Delhi
:   Shri Sunil Kumar
:   Director, Basin Planning-I
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Vivek Tripathi
:   DIRECTOR CMDD (E&NE)
Alternate Member
7 Central Water and Power Research Station, Pune
:   SCIENTIST E
:   Scientist E Dr R. G. Patil
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   DIRECTOR
:   DIRECTOR SHRI A K AGGRAWAL
Principal Member
8 Centre for Science and Environment, New Delhi
:   Ms. Sunita Narain
:   
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri S V Suresh Babu
:   
Alternate Member
9 Delhi Jal Board,New Delhi
:   SHRI R S TYAGI
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   SHRI RAKESH CHAND BAHUKHANDI
:   
Alternate Member
10 Department of Public Health and Preventive Medicine, Chennai
:   SHRI S MEENAKSHI
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   CHIEF WATER ANALYST
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   I. Irudhayaraj
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. N. Yognanth
:   
Alternate Member
11 Design, Training, Hydrology, Research and Safety, Nashik
:   SHRI M M PARATE
:   SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER (CANAL DESIGN CIRCLE) CDO
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   SHRI RAJENDRA PAWAR
:   
Principal Member
12 Hindustan Unilever Limited, Bengaluru
:   DR NIMISH SHAH
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   DR PRAKASH VIRKAR
:   
Alternate Member
13 India Meteorological Department, Pune
:   Dr P. Guhathakurta
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri S. K. Manik
:   
Alternate Member
14 Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, Roorkee
:   Prof. Arun kumar
:   Deptt. of Hred
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Prof. Manoj Kumar Jain
:   Professor Hydrology
Alternate Member
15 Indian Pump Manufacturers Association, Mumbai
:   Shri Utkarsh A. Chhaya
:   TECHNICAL ADVISER
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri P. K. Dalwadi
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Harshad Joshi
:   
Alternate Member
16 Integrated Treatment System, Nagpur
:   Shri Shreerang Thergaonkar
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Dr V. P. Thergaonkar
:   
Alternate Member
17 Jain Irrigation Systems Limited, Jalgaon
:   Shri Somnath P. Jadav
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Dr Sharad Chand B. Dugad
:   
Alternate Member
18 Johnson Screens Limited, Gandhinagar
:   Shri Rakesh Arora
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Anil Shah
:   
Alternate Member
19 Maharashtra Engineering Research Institute, Nashik
:   S. N. KULKARNI
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
:   
Alternate Member
20 Maharashtra Jeevan Pradhikaran, Mumbai
:   Dr Hemant C. Landge
:   Chief Engineer
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   nomination awaited
:   
Alternate Member
21 Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change, New Delhi
:   NOMINATION AWAITED
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
22 Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, Mumbai
:   The Hydraulic Engineer
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
23 Narmada Control Authority, Indore
:   SHRI M K CHAUHAN
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   SHRI C.S. SHRIVASTAVA
:   
Alternate Member
24 National Institute of Hydrology, Roorkee
:   DR. M.K. GOEL
:   
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Dr. Rama Mehta
:   
Alternate Member
25 Public Health and Preventive Medicine , Guindy
:   SMT S MEENAKSHI
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   SHRI THIRU A VADIVELU
:   
Alternate Member
26 Spectral Services Consultants Private Limited, Noida
:   Shri Sandeep Goel
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
27 Thapar Centre for Industrial Research and Development , Patiala
:   Research Engineer and Head
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
28 United Nations International Children's Emergency Fund, New Delhi
:   Shri Manish Vasuja
:   
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   DR AIDAN CRONIN
:   
Principal Member
29 World Health Organization, New Delhi
:   Dr. A Gunasekar
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
30 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   N. K. Mathur
:   
Principal Member Expert
31 In Personal Capacity, Mumbai
:   Dr M. Sudersanan
:   
Personal Capacity Expert
32 In Personal Capacity, New Delhi
:   SHRI R K KHANNA
:   
Principal Member Expert
 
:   SHRI J D CRUZ
:   
Personal Capacity
33 In Personal Capacity, Jaipur
:   Shri M. Mehta
:   
Principal Member Expert