×

CHD C-Chemical Divisional Council



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 CHD C-Chemical Divisional Council Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46 46

HOD :AJAY KUMAR LAL (SCIENTIST-E)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Pune
:   Dr. Saurav Pal
:   
Chairperson
1 Asian Paints Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Rajeev kumar Goel 
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. Subramanya Shreepathi
:   Chief Manager (Technology)
Alternate Member
2 Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, Mumbai
:   Dr Ajay Kumar Singh
:   Scientific Officer H+
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. M Anitha
:   Scientific Officer \'G\'\'
Alternate Member
3 CSIR - National Physical Laboratory, New Delhi
:   Dr Nahar Singh
:   NA
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr. D. K. Aswal
:   Director
Principal Member
4 CSIR - Central Electrochemical Research Institute, Karaikudi
:   Dr S. Muthukrishnan
:   
Alternate Member
5 CSIR - Central Leather Research Institute, Chennai
:   Dr C. Muralidharan
:   Chief Scientist
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr K. J. Sreeram
:   Sr. Pr. Scientist and Chairman, CHD 17
Principal Member
6 CSIR - National Environmental Engineering Research Institute, Nagpur
:   Dr Nitin Labhsetwar
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr Amit Bansiwal
:   
Alternate Member
7 CSIR-Central Glass and Ceramic Research Institute, Kolkata
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member
8 Central Pollution Control Board, New Delhi
:   NOMINATION AWAITED
:   
Principal Member
9 Central Public Works Department, New Delhi
:   Shri Ujjwal Mitra
:   Chief Engineer, New Delhi Zone III
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Ravindra Pratap Singh
:   Superintending Engg., Delhi Circle VI
Alternate Member
10 Centre for Fire and Explosive Environment Safety, Defence Institute of Fire Research, Delhi
:   Dr. R. P. Singh
:   Sc G - Associate Director
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. P. K. Rai
:   Associate Director, Environment Safety
Alternate Member
11 Common Cause India, New Delhi
:   Shri Vipul Mudgal
:   Director
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Surjit Kishore Das
:   
Alternate Member
12 Confederation of Indian Industry, New Delhi
:   Shri Anupam Kaul
:   
Principal Member
13 Consumer Education and Research Centre, Ahmedabad
:   Shri J B Patel
:   Trustee
Principal Member
 
:   Ms. Anindita Mehta
:   
Alternate Member
14 Consumer Guidance Society of India, Mumbai
:   Dr. SITARAM DIXIT
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr M. S. Kamath
:   
Alternate Member
15 Consumer Voice, New Delhi
:   Shri B. K. Mukhopadhyay
:   Head Product Testing
Alternate Member
16 Department of Science & Technology, The Science and Engineering Research Council, New Delhi
:   Dr.R.Brakaspathy
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri V.V.Jacob
:   
Alternate Member
17 Directorate General Armed Forces Medical Service, New Delhi
:   NOMINATION AWAITED
:   
Principal Member
18 Directorate General Factory Advice Service and Labour Institutes, Mumbai
:   Shri Kunal Sharma
:   Assistant Director (S)
Alternate Member
 
:   DR. R.P. BHAVE
:   Dy. Director (IH)
Principal Member
19 Directorate General of Quality Assurance, Ministry of Defence, New Delhi
:   Shri A K Kanaujia
:   Principal Scientific Officer
Principal Member
 
:   Shri B S Tomar
:   Senior Scientific Officer I
Alternate Member
20 Directorate of Standardisation, Ministry of Defence, DTE of Standardization Government, New Delhi
:   Lt Col Praveen Deo
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Capt Shri V.K.Chhabra
:   
Alternate Member
21 Export Inspection Council, Chennai
:   NOMINATION AWAITED
:   
Principal Member
22 Footwear Design and Development Institute, Noida
:   NOMINATION AWAITED
:   
Principal Member
23 Gujarat Alkalies and Chemicals Limited, Vadodara
:   Shri A.D.Shah
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri V.G.Akolkar
:   
Alternate Member
24 Hindustan Unilever Limited, Mumbai
:   Mr.Sanjay Mehta
:   CMD
Principal Member
25 IPSS Sail, New Delhi
:   Shri Satya Prakash
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri M. R. Krishanmurthy
:   
Alternate Member
26 Indian Chemical Council, Mumbai
:   Dr N. J. Singh
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri D. R. Degwekar
:   
Alternate Member
27 Indian Council of Medical Research, New Delhi
:   Dr Bela Shah
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr R. S. Dhaliwal
:   
Alternate Member
28 Indian Institute of Chemical Engineering, Kolkata
:   Prof S. K. Sharma
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr Siddhartha Mukherjee
:   
Alternate Member
29 Indian Institute of Packaging, Mumbai
:   NOMINATION AWAITED
:   
Principal Member
30 Indian Institute of Petroleum, Dehradun
:   Shri Sudip Ganguly
:   Senior Principal Scientist
Principal Member
 
:   Dr N. Viswanadham
:   Senior Principal Scientist
Alternate Member
31 Indian Paper Manufacturers Association, New Delhi
:   Shri Rohit Pandit
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Biswaranjan Dash,
:   
Principal Member
32 Indian Small Scale Paint Association, Mumbai
:   NOMINATION AWAITED
:   
Principal Member
33 Institute of Chemical Technology, Mumbai
:   Dr B. M. Bhanage
:   Head, Department of Chemistry
Alternate Member
 
:   Prof G. D. Yadav
:   Vice Chancellor
Principal Member
34 Kokuyo Camlin Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri M. J. Salunkhe
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri P. J. Gajenkar
:   
Alternate Member
35 Kredence Performance Materials (India) Private Limited, Vadodara
:   Sandeep Mathur
:   
Principal Member
36 Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, New Delhi
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member
37 Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade, New Delhi
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Alternate Member
38 Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change, New Delhi
:   Shri R.N.Jindal
:   
Principal Member
39 National Chemical Laboratory, Pune
:   Dr.M.S.Qureshi
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr.P.P.Barve
:   
Alternate Member
40 National Safety Council, Navi Mumbai
:   Shri R.Srivastava
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Lalit R. Gabhane
:   Director General
Principal Member
41 National Test House, Kolkata
:   NOMINATION AWAITED
:   
Principal Member
42 Office of Development Commissioner (MSME), New Delhi
:   Dr. Izzatullah
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr.Sarvesh Kumar Sharma
:   
Alternate Member
43 Research Designs and Standards Organization (RDSO), Lucknow
:   Shri P.K. Bala
:   Director
Principal Member
44 Tata Chemicals Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Haresh T.Gangaramani
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Najmul Hassan Khan
:   
Alternate Member
45 The Energy and Resources Institute, New Delhi
:   Dr. Malini Balakrishnan
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. Vidya S. Batra
:   
Alternate Member
46 Voluntary Organisation in Interest of Consumer Education (VOICE), New Delhi
:   Shri M. A. U. Khan
:   
Principal Member