×

TXD 40-Composites and Speciality Fibres Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 TXD 40-Composites and Speciality Fibres Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  1 1 0 6 2 0 10 0 0 2 0 22

Member Secretary: A K BERA (SCIENTIST-F)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
Indian Space Research Organization - Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre, Thiruvananthapuram
:   Dr Santhosh B
:   
Chairperson
1 Ahmedabad Textile Industries Research Association, Ahmedabad
:   Shri Hitesh Solanki
:   
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Ashok Bhuyan
:   Manager Technical
Principal Member
2 Arvind Limited, Ahmedabab
:   Shri Satyapriya Dash
:   Sr Manager Innovation
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Dr Kunal Shah
:   
Principal Member
3 Bhor Chemicals and Plastics Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Akhil Hebbar
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Dr Milind Khandwe
:   Technical Director
Principal Member
4 CSIR - National Aerospace Laboratories, Bengaluru
:   Director
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
5 Central Coir Research Institute, Kochi
:   Smt Sumi Sebastian
:   Senior Scientific Officer I/c
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr Anita Jacob
:   
Principal Member
6 Dupont, India
:   Dr Ravi Sriraman
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Dr Arun Ramasetty
:   
Alternate Member
7 Grasim Industries Limited, Nagda
:   Shri Ajay Sardana
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Dr Rohitasva Kumar
:   
Alternate Member
8 ICAR-Central Institute for Research on Cotton Technology, Mumbai
:   Dr P. Jagajanantha
:   
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Dr. Ashok Kumar Bharimalla
:   Sr Scientist
Principal Member
9 Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, New Delhi
:   Prof Mangala Joshi
:   Professor
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Prof. Samrat Mukhopadhyay
:   Professor
Alternate Member
10 Indian Jute Industries Research Association, Kolkata
:   Dr U. S. Sharma
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   D K Biswas
:   Scientist
Alternate Member
11 Indian Technical Textiles Association, Mumbai
:   Smt Ruchita Gupta
:   
Alternate Member Industry Association
 
:   Dr Anup Rakshit
:   
Principal Member
12 Kusumgar Corporates Private Limited, Vapi
:   Dr M. L. Talukdar
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Siddharth Y Kusumgar
:   
Principal Member
13 Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited, Hyderabad
:   Shri Digbijoy Giri
:   
Principal Member Industry
14 Office of the Textile Commissioner, Mumbai
:   Shri Sivakumar S
:   
Principal Member Regulatory Body
 
:   V K Kohli
:   Jt Textile Commissioner
Principal Member
15 Reliance Industries Limited, Mumbai
:   Satish Awate
:   Vice President
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Pranav Pathak
:   Sr Manager
Alternate Member
16 SRF Limited, Gurugram
:   Shri A.R. Rajesh
:   VICE PRESIDENT-R&D
Principal Member Industry
17 Saertex India Private Limited, Pune
:   Ms Deepa S.
:   Head-Strategic Marketing, New Business and Customer Care
Principal Member Industry
18 Tata Advanced Materials Limited, Bengaluru
:   Ravindra Singh
:   
Principal Member Industry
19 Textiles Committee, Mumbai
:   Dr. P Ravichandran
:   Deputy Director
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Kartikeyan Dhanda
:   Director
Principal Member
20 The Bombay Textile Research Association, Mumbai
:   Shri Amol Thite
:   
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr. Prasanta Kumar Panda
:   
Principal Member
21 The Synthetic and Art Silk Mills Research Association, Mumbai
:   Shri Sanjay Saini
:   
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Ravi Prakash Singh
:   Scientist D
Alternate Member
22 Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute, Mumbai
:   Shri S.P. Borkar
:   
Principal Member Academic Institution
23 Indian Technical Textiles Association, Mumbai