×

PGD 40-Conveyor Belts Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 PGD 40-Conveyor Belts Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 18 19

Member Secretary:SHRI NARENDER REDDY BEESU (SCIENTIST-D)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
NTPC Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Vinay Kumar (Executive Director, Engineering)
:   
Chairperson
1 CSIR - Central Institute for Mining and Fuel Research, Dhanbad
:   Shri John Buragohain
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Santosh Kumar Singh
:   
Principal Member
2 Coal India Limited, Kolkata
:   Shri. P. Majumdar
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri P. K. Paul
:   
Principal Member
3 Continental ContiTech India Private Limited, Badh Khalsa
:   Shri Subrata Ray
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri J. P. S. Raghav
:   
Alternate Member
4 Directorate General Quality Assurance, New Delhi
:   Shri G. Aravindan
:   SSO-I, Dy. Controller
Alternate Member
5 Directorate General of Mines Safety, Dhanbad
:   SH G. N. VENKATESH
:   IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri D. Sinha
:   
Principal Member
6 Directorate General of Quality Assurance, Ministry of Defence, New Delhi
:   Shri K Parthiban
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri G Aravindan
:   SSO-1
Alternate Member
7 Fenner Conveyor Belting Private Limited, Madurai
:   Shri Santosh N kosarkar
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri M Vivek
:   
Principal Member
8 Forech India Limited, Sonipat
:   Shri Timir Bhattacharyya,
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri I.K. Bahl
:   
Principal Member
9 Indian Rubber Manufacturers Research Association, Mumbai
:   Dr K. Raj Kumar
:   Director
Principal Member
10 International Conveyors Limited, Aurangabad
:   Shri G. B. Ganguly
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Pinaki Sen
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri U. D. Dound
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Souparno Roy
:   
Alternate Member
11 J K Fenner India Limited, Madurai
:   Shri S.Majumdar
:   
Principal Member
12 Multiple Fabric Company Limited, Kolkata
:   Shri Hamza Topiwala,
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Shabbir Topiwala,
:   
Principal Member
13 NLC India Limited, Chennai
:   Shri Ramakrishnan,
:   
Principal Member
14 National Test House, Kolkata
:   Shri D.N. Ray
:   
Principal Member
15 Oriental Rubber Industries Private Limited, Pune
:   Sh Chinmoy Ray
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Vikram Makar
:   
Principal Member
16 Phoenix Conveyor Belt India Private Limited, Kolkata
:   SHRI ASOKE KUM. GHOSH
:   HEAD QM-QA
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr.A. Guha
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Subrata Chakraborty
:   
Alternate Member
17 Scandia Belting Company Private Limited, Kolkata
:   Shri G. B. Ganguly
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Partha Sarthi Biswas
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Arshed Hussain
:   
Principal Member
18 Steel Authority Of India Limited(SAIL), Inter Plant Standardisation in Steel Industry(IPSS), Delhi
:   Shri Sanjay Kumar Singh
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Sanjay Kumar
:   
Principal Member
19 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Sh. K.Eugene Paccelli
:   
Personal Capacity
Expert