×

PCD 03 : 01 Sub Committee

Member Secretary: NAGAMANI T (SCIENTIST-E)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
1 Gulf Oil Lubricants India Limited, Mumbai
:   Dr. Y. P. Rao
:   CSC
Convenor
2 Afton Chemicals Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Jeenal Patel 
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Harshad Jambaulikar
:   
Principal Member
3 Ashok Leyland Limited, Chennai
:   Shri D. Balakrishnan
:   Deputy General Manager- PD
Alternate Member
 
:   Mr. Mahesh P
:   General Manager
Principal Member
4 Automotive Research Association of India, Pune
:   Shri M A Bawase
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr S S Thipse
:   
Alternate Member
5 Bajaj Auto Limited, Pune
:   Shri Yogesh. R. Mahajan
:   
Principal Member
6 Bharat Oman Refineries Limited, Bina
:   Shri B. Sridhar
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Bharat Kumar Sharma
:   
Alternate Member
7 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai
:   C Shanmuganathan
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Mella Lokesh Kumar
:   
Young Professional
 
:   V Rajesh
:   
Alternate Member
8 Bosch Limited, Bengaluru
:   Shri D. Ramaraju
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Fredrick A.
:   Senior Manager (Development)
Principal Member
9 CIMAC India, Faridabad
:   Shri N. K. Bansal
:   
Principal Member
10 Central Revenue Control Laboratory, New Delhi
:   Dr. Y. K. S. Rathore
:   
Principal Member
11 Centre for High Technology, New Delhi
:   Shri P. Raman
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Shekar Kulkarni
:   
Young Professional
 
:   Shri K. K. Jain
:   
Principal Member
12 Centre for Science and Environment, New Delhi
:   Shri Vivek Chatopadyay
:   NA
Alternate Member
 
:   Ms Anumita Roychowdhury
:   
Principal Member
13 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited, Chennai
:   Shri H. Ramakrishnan
:   Senior Manager (QC)
Alternate Member
14 Concert Trust, Consumers Association of India, Chennai
:   Shri K. Krishnakumar
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri M. Somasundaram
:   
Alternate Member
15 DRDO - Centre for Military Airworthiness and Certification, Bengaluru
:   Shri R. Shanmugavel
:   
Alternate Member
16 Directorate General of Civil Aviation, New Delhi
:   Shri Rakesh Kumar
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Amit Gupta
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Dharmendra Singh Yadav
:   
Alternate Member
17 Directorate General of Quality Assurance, Ministry of Defence, New Delhi
:   Shri C.B.Pandey
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri A.K. Kanaujia
:   
Alternate Member
18 Directorate of Indigenisation,New Delhi
:   Gp Capt Asheesh Shrivastava
:   Director
Principal Member
19 Federation of Indian Petroleum Industry, New Delhi
:   Shri D. L. N. Sastri
:   Director
Principal Member
20 Gulf Oil Lubricants India Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Sanjay Kumar
:   
Alternate Member
21 HP Green Research and Development Centre, Bengaluru
:   Shri B. Ravi
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri K.R. Krishna
:   
Alternate Member
22 Hero Motocorp Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Feroz Ali Khan
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Abhay Kumar
:   
Alternate Member
23 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai
:   Santosh Dhaku Bhogale
:   Senior Manager - Quality Control
Alternate Member
 
:   Elecheran Kumar
:   General Manager - Quality Control
Principal Member
 
:   Shitanshu Pati Tripathi
:   Chief Manager - Quality Control
Alternate Member
 
:   Rohit Kumar Gupta
:   Assistant Manager - Quality Control
Young Professional
24 Honda Cars, Noida
:   Shri Tarun Bhat
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri N.S.Talib
:   
Alternate Member
25 Indian Institute of Petroleum, Dehradun
:   Dr. Anil Kumar Sinha
:   Sr. Principal Scientist
Principal Member
 
:   Dr Sunil Kumar Pathak
:   Sr Principal scientist and Head - Vehicle Emission Lab
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Saleem A. Farooqui
:   
Young Professional
26 Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, New Delhi
:   Prof V. K. Vijay
:   
Principal Member
27 Indian Oil Corporation (MKTG), Mumbai
:   Manish Malhan
:   CM QC
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Krishnamoorthy AS
:   Senior Manager QC
Alternate Member
28 Indian Oil Corporation (R and D Centre), Faridabad
:   Dr A. P. Singh
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr A. K. Arora
:   
Principal Member
29 Indian Oil Corporation Limited - Refineries and Pipelines Division, New Delhi
:   Dr Y. S. Jhala
:   Chief Quality Control Manager
Alternate Member
 
:   Soma Chattopadhaya
:   General Manager (Tech Services, H,S&E)
Principal Member
30 Indian Sugar Mills Association, New Delhi
:   Shri G.K. Thakur
:   
Principal Member
31 Kaleesuwari Refinery and Industry Private Limited, Kakinada
:   Shri Shyam Sundar Sai Nudurupati
:   
Principal Member
32 Kochi - BPCL Refineries Limited, Kochi
:   Shri Pradeep Kumar T.
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri R. Raju
:   
Alternate Member
33 Lubrizol India Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Sharad Tarsode
:   
Principal Member
34 Mahindra and Mahindra Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri R. Ramaprabhu
:   Principal Engineer- Fluids Technology
Principal Member
35 Mangalore Refinery and Petro Chemical Limited, Mangalore
:   Shri Salina Kumar
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri V.Nanda Kumar
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Haradi Anand Ashok
:   
Alternate Member
36 Maruti Udyog Limited, Gurugram
:   Shri Shailender Sharma
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Vikram Khanna
:   
Alternate Member
37 Ministry of New and Renewable Energy, New Delhi
:   Shri S.K. Jagwani
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr Vasantha Thakur
:   
Alternate Member
38 Ministry of Railways, Lucknow
:   Shri A.K. Sabharwal
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr K. Konar
:   
Alternate Member
39 Nayara Energy Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Mriganka Tarafdar
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Dhaval Doshi
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Sabyasachi Kumar
:   
Young Professional
 
:   Shri Milan Vasoya
:   
Alternate Member
40 Numaligarh Refinery Limited, Golaghat
:   Shri Bimlesh Gupta
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Pallab Das
:   
Alternate Member
41 Oil Industry Safety Directorate, Noida
:   Shri Manish Sarda
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Rajesh Manocha
:   
Alternate Member
42 Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Ajay Kumar Jain
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Smt. Leena John
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Dinesh S R Reddy Kakuturi
:   young professional
Alternate Member
43 Reliance India Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Subir K. Chattopadhyay
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Ravishankar .V. Desai
:   
Alternate Member
44 Society For Petroleum Laboratory - Fuel Testing Laboratory, Noida
:   Dr. Ajay Kumar Gupta
:   
Principal Member
45 Society of Indian Automobile Manufacturers (SIAM), Delhi
:   Shri Prashant Kumar Banerjee
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. Sandeep Garg
:   
Alternate Member
46 Tata Motors Limited, Pune
:   Shri T. Sethuramalingam
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Pallipalayam Gowrishankar
:   
Alternate Member
47 Ultra Plus Lubes Private Limited, Panvel
:   Shri Siddesh N. Savant
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri N.C. Sekharan
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Smt. Rohini Nikam
:   Technical Manager
Young Professional
48 Universal Biofuels Private Limited, Hyderabad
:   Shri Sanjeev Gupta
:   Chairman
Principal Member
49 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai      
50 DRDO - Centre for Military Airworthiness and Certification, Bengaluru      
51 Indian Oil Corporation Limited - Refineries and Pipelines Division, New Delhi      
52 Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited, New Delhi      
53 Society For Petroleum Laboratory - Fuel Testing Laboratory, Noida