×

PCD 19 : 01 Sub Committee

Member Secretary: D UMA (SCIENTIST-D)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
1 The Himalaya Drug Company, Bengaluru
:   Dr. Sundaram Ramachandran
:   Dr., Head- Analytical Development
Convenor Industry
2 BASF India Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Uday Kulkarni
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Vipul Bhatt
:   Sh.
Alternate Member
3 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai
:   Nomination Awaited
:   
Principal Member
4 Central Drug Testing Laboratory, Kolkata
:   Shri Hariharan
:   Sh.
Principal Member
5 Central Drugs Testing Laboratory, Chennai
:   Smt. C. Vijaya Lakshmi
:   Smt., Director
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. J. Uma Maheswari
:   Dr.
Principal Member
6 Chemstar Limited, Thane
:   Shri Sunil Joshi
:   
Principal Member
7 Consumer Education and Research Centre, Ahmedabad
:   Dr. C J Shishoo
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri H. S. Tripathi
:   Sh.
Alternate Member
8 Dabur India Limited, Sahibabad
:   Dr. S. K. Luthra
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Prasun Bandyopadhyay
:   Dr.
Principal Member
 
:   Shivaji Rai
:   Sh.
Alternate Member
9 Drugs Testing Laboratory, Thiruvananthapuram
:   Sutha. T
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Linex D Silva
:   
Alternate Member
10 Food and Drug Administration, Mumbai
:   Shri K.B. Shende
:   
Principal Member
11 Food and Drugs Laboratory, Vadodara
:   H.B. Chaudhari
:   Sh.
Principal Member
 
:   K.N. Patel
:   Sh.
Alternate Member
12 Galaxy Surfactants Limited, Mumbai
:   R. K. Singh
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Sagar Trailokya
:   Sh.
Principal Member
 
:   Pramod Sabat
:   
Young Professional
13 Godrej Consumer Products Limited, Mumbai
:   Rupinder Kaur Rawat
:   Ms.
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. MANOJ GAUR
:   RESEARCH SCIENTIST – REGULATORY AFFAIRS (R&D)
Alternate Member
14 Hindustan Unilever Limited, Mumbai
:   Vrinda Rajwade
:   Ms. (Regulatory Manager)
Principal Member
15 ITC Life Sciences and Technology Centre, Bengaluru
:   Dr John Bosco Stanislaus
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Gurubasavaraja KM
:   Dr.
Principal Member
 
:   Dr James Bhaskar
:   Dr.
Alternate Member
16 Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission, Ghaziabad
:   Dr Anil Kr. Teotia
:   Dr.
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Dr Manoj Kumar Pandey
:   
Alternate Member
17 Johnson and Johnson Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Dr Dilip Tripathi
:   Dr.
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Rajneesh Kumar
:   
Alternate Member
18 Loreal India Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Ms Veena Balgi
:   Ms.
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Ms Rupali Turakhiya
:   Ms.
Alternate Member
19 Paxchem Limited, Mumbai
:   Ashok Pathare
:   
Principal Member Industry
20 Procter and Gamble India, Mumbai
:   Girish Parhate
:   Sh., Group Head - Research and Development
Principal Member Industry
21 Sudarshan Chemical Industries Limited, Pune
:   Shri S.H. Harsule
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri M.D. Mettelloo
:   
Alternate Member