×

PCD 19 : 02 Sub Committee

Member Secretary: D UMA (SCIENTIST-D)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
1 Central Drugs Testing Laboratory, Mumbai
:   Shri Raman Mohan Singh
:   Dr.
Convenor Regulatory Body
2 Cavinkare Private Limited, Chennai
:   Dr. T Kumar
:   Senior Lead Chemist
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Dr. Gireesh Kumar
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr. S. Sankar Kalidas
:   
Young Professional
3 Central Drugs Testing Laboratory, Mumbai
:   Shrimati S. U. Warde
:   
Alternate Member Regulatory Body
 
:   Shrimati Sujata S. Kaisare
:   Smt., Section Incharge
Alternate Member
4 Consumer Voice, New Delhi
:   Mr. B.K. Mukhopadhyay
:   Head technical
Alternate Member Consumer Group
5 Dabur India Limited, Sahibabad
:   Dr. S. K. Luthra
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Prasun Bandyopadhyay
:   Dr.
Principal Member
 
:   Shivaji Rai
:   Sh.
Alternate Member
6 Drugs Controller For The State of Karnataka, Bengaluru
:   Smt. Parvati Anand Goudar
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Smt. Sudha Swamy
:   
Alternate Member
7 Food and Drug Administration, Mumbai
:   O. S. Sadhwani
:   Sh., Joint Commissioner
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
8 Food and Drugs Laboratory, Vadodara
:   Dr. Vaishali N. Patel
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Sh. B. V. Mistry (Alternate)
:   
Alternate Member
9 Godrej Consumer Products Limited, Mumbai
:   Rupinder Kaur Rawat
:   Ms.
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Dr. MANOJ GAUR
:   RESEARCH SCIENTIST – REGULATORY AFFAIRS (R&D)
Alternate Member
10 Henna Industries Private Limited, Faridabad
:   nomination being sought
:   
Principal Member Industry
11 Henna Manufacturing Association, Faridabad
:   awaited
:   
Principal Member Industry
12 Hindustan Unilever Limited, Mumbai
:   Vrinda Rajwade
:   Ms. (Regulatory Manager)
Principal Member Industry
13 Hygienic Research Institute Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Jayashree Anand
:   Dr.
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri M.B. Desai
:   
Principal Member
14 ITC Life Sciences and Technology Centre, Bengaluru
:   Dr John Bosco Stanislaus
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Gurubasavaraja KM
:   Dr.
Principal Member
 
:   Dr James Bhaskar
:   Dr.
Alternate Member
15 Johnson and Johnson Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Dr Dilip Tripathi
:   Dr.
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Rajneesh Kumar
:   
Alternate Member
16 Kaya Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Mohan Chavan
:   
Principal Member Industry
17 Lady Amritbai Daga College, Nagpur
:   Dr Sangeeta H. Sahasrabuddhe
:   
Alternate Member Academic Institution
 
:   Dr Deepak Wasule
:   
Principal Member
18 Loreal India Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Ms Veena Balgi
:   Ms.
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Ms Rupali Turakhiya
:   Ms.
Alternate Member
19 Marico Limited, Mumbai
:   Prabodh S. Halde
:   Sh.
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Sudhakar Mhaskar
:   Dr.
Principal Member
20 Prem Henna Private Limited, Nashik
:   Sh. J.N. Gehlot
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Sh. Yogesh More
:   
Alternate Member
21 Procter and Gamble India, Mumbai
:   Girish Parhate
:   Sh., Group Head - Research and Development
Principal Member
22 Voluntary Organisation in Interest of Consumer Education (VOICE), New Delhi
:   Shri M. A. U. Khan
:   Advisor
Principal Member Consumer Group
23 Lady Amritbai Daga College, Nagpur