×

PCD 06-Bitumen, Tar and Related Products Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 PCD 06-Bitumen, Tar and Related Products Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 5 7 1 18 0 9 1 1 42

Member Secretary: D UMA (SCIENTIST-D)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
CSIR - Central Road Research Institute, New Delhi
:   Shri Satish Chandra
:   Professor
Chairperson
1 Airports Authority of India, New Delhi
:   Shri Suprio Gosh
:   Sh.
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Vinod Kumar Sharma
:   Sh.
Principal Member
2 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai
:   Ms Sonal Maheshwari
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Sanjay Bhargava
:   Sh.
Principal Member
 
:   Shri T. Pradeep Kumar
:   
Principal Member
 
:   C Shanmuganathan
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Adalazhagan K
:   
Principal Member
3 Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani
:   Shri Sridhar Raju
:   Dr.
Young Professional Academic Institution
4 CSIR - Central Building Research Institute, Roorkee
:   Ms Rajani Lakhani
:   Dr., SENIOR pRINCIPAL sCIENTIST
Principal Member R&D Organization
5 CSIR - Central Road Research Institute, New Delhi
:   Shri M. N. Nagabhushana
:   Sh.
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr Ambica Behl
:   Principal Scientist
Alternate Member
6 CSIR - North East Institute of Science and Technology, Jorhat
:   Dr Shashi D. Baruah
:   Scientist F
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Dr B. P. Baruah
:   Dr.
Alternate Member
7 Central Public Works Department, New Delhi
:   Shri Divakar Agrawal
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
8 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited, Chennai
:   Shri H. Ramakrishnan
:   Senior Manager (QC)
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Dr V. Selvavathi
:   Dr., DGM (QC)
Principal Member
9 Dilip Buildcon Limited, Bhopal
:   B.B. Kameswara Rao
:   Sh.
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Anush K.C.
:   Dr.
Alternate Member
10 Directorate General Border Roads, New Delhi
:   Umakant Kumar
:   EE (Civ.)
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Ashok Kumar
:   EE (Civ.)
Principal Member
11 Directorate General of Quality Assurance, Ministry of Defence, New Delhi
:   Vivekanand
:   Sh.
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Anil Kumbhare
:   Sh.
Alternate Member
 
:   Sachin Vinayak Zope
:   Sh.
Alternate Member
12 Engineer in Chief Branch, New Delhi
:   O P Srivatava
:   Col.
Alternate Member
 
:   R. Jayaprasad
:   Col.
Principal Member
13 G R Infra-Projects Limited, Gurugram
:   U.C. Gupta
:   Sh.
Principal Member Industry
14 GP Global Asphalt Private Limited, New Delhi
:   Rajesh Kumar Jain
:   Sh.
Principal Member Industry
15 Highways Research Station, Chennai
:   T. S. Sundar
:   Sh.
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   R. Geetha
:   Ms.
Principal Member
16 Hindalco Industries Limited, Mumbai
:   Harshad Kumar Pandit
:   Sh.
Principal Member Industry
17 Hindustan Colas Private Limited, Mumbai
:   K. G. Ranganatha
:   Sh.
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   T. K. Subhaash
:   Sh.
Principal Member
18 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HP Green R & D Center), Bengaluru
:   B. Ravi
:   Sh.
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   K.R. Krishna
:   Sh.
Alternate Member
19 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai
:   Sh. Santosh Dhaku Bhogale
:   Manager-QC
Principal Member Industry
20 IRB Infrastructure Developers Limited, Mumbai
:   NOMINATION AWAITED
:   
Principal Member Industry
21 Indian Institute of Petroleum, Dehradun
:   Shri Manoj Srivastava
:   Dr.
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Dr Kamal Kumar
:   DR
Alternate Member
22 Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, Mumbai
:   Dr. Dharamveer Singh
:   Associate Professor
Principal Member Academic Institution
23 Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, New Delhi
:   Shri Aravind Swamy
:   Dr.
Principal Member Academic Institution
24 Indian Institute of Technology Madras, Chennai
:   Dr J. Murali Krishnan
:   Professor
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Dr A. Veeraraghavan
:   Professor
Alternate Member
25 Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, Roorkee
:   Sham Sundar Ravindranath
:   Dr.
Principal Member Academic Institution
26 Indian Oil Corporation (R and D Centre), Faridabad
:   Shri Dhanesh Kumar
:   Sh.
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr I. Devotta
:   Dr.
Alternate Member
27 Indian Oil Corporation Limited - Refineries and Pipelines Division, New Delhi
:   Shri S. B. Lahkar
:   Sh.
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri K. Medhi
:   Chief Technical Service Manager
Alternate Member
 
:   Ms K. Geethashree
:   Process Manager, Technical Service
Alternate Member
28 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri N. S. Raman
:   Dr.
Principal Member Industry
29 Indian Road Congress, New Delhi
:   Shri S. K. Nirmal
:   Secretary General
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri R. V. Patil
:   Dy Director (Tech)
Alternate Member
30 Larsen and Toubro Infotech Limited,Mumbai
:   nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member Industry
31 Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, New Delhi
:   Sanjeev Kumar
:   Supertending Engineer
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Varun Aggarwal
:   Sh.
Alternate Member
32 National Highways Authority of India, New Delhi
:   NOMINATION AWAITED
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
33 National Rural Roads Development Agency, New Delhi
:   B.C. Pradhan
:   Director (Technical)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
34 National Test House, Kolkata
:   Vinay kumar
:   Sh.
Principal Member Technologist
35 Nayara Energy Limited, Mumbai
:   Dhiraj Gondalia
:   Sh.
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Mriganka Tarafdar
:   
Principal Member
36 Om Infracon Private Limited, Guwahati
:   A. N. Das
:   Sh.
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Manish Bajaj
:   Sh.
Young Professional
 
:   Digambar Deka
:   Sh.
Young Professional
37 Ooms Polymer Modified Bitumen Private Limited, Gurugram
:   B.R. Tyagi
:   Sh.
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Palash Kathal
:   Sh.
Alternate Member
38 Public Works Department, Government of NCT of Delhi, New Delhi
:   NOMINATION AWAITED
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
39 Shell Bitumen India Private Limited, Gurgaon
:   Shri Nilanjan Sarker
:   Sh.
Principal Member Industry
40 Total Oil India Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Gaurav Gogne
:   Sh.
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Pankaj Kumar Jain
:   Dr.
Principal Member
41 ZYDEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED
:   Vishal Saluja
:   Sh.
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Himanshu Agarwal
:   Sh.
Alternate Member
 
:   Ajay Ranka
:   Dr.
Principal Member
42 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   P.S. Kandhal
:   Professor
Personal Capacity Expert