×

PCD 13-Rubber And Rubber Products Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 PCD 13-Rubber And Rubber Products Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  6 0 0 4 0 1 14 2 3 0 3 33

Member Secretary: VIJAY KUMAR GUPTA (SCIENTIST-D)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
Rubber Research Institute of India, Rubber Board, Kottayam
:   Dr. James Jacob
:   Director (Research)
Chairperson
1 All India Rubber Industries Association, Mumbai
:   Shri Chinmay Ray
:   Member
Alternate Member Industry Association
 
:   Shri Srikanth Krishnamurthy
:   
Principal Member
2 Apollo Tyres Limited, Kerala
:   Fresh nomination to be sought
:   Member
Principal Member Industry
3 Association of Latex Producers of India, Kerala
:   Shri Satish Abraham
:   
Principal Member Industry
4 Association of Planters of Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram
:   Shri Philip C. Jacob
:   
Alternate Member Industry Association
 
:   Shri Santosh Kumar
:   
Principal Member
5 Automotive Tyres Manufacturers Association, New Delhi
:   Shri Vinay Vijayvargia
:   .
Alternate Member Industry Association
 
:   Shri Rajiv Budhraja
:   
Principal Member
6 Block Rubber Processors Association of India, Mumbai
:   Shri Rajiv Tharian
:   
Principal Member Industry Association
 
:   Shri Ronny Joseph
:   
Alternate Member
7 Consumer Voice, New Delhi
:   Mr. B.K. Mukhopadhyay
:   Head technical
Alternate Member Consumer Group
8 Defence Research and Development Organization, Research Centre Imarat, Hyderabad
:   Shri Manjesh Kumar
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Ravi Prakash
:   
Alternate Member
9 Directorate General of Quality Assurance, Ministry of Defence, New Delhi
:   Shri S. K. Saxena
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri V.K. Chhabra
:   .
Alternate Member
10 Dow Corning India Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Subhranshu Gupta
:   
Principal Member Industry
11 Export Inspection Council of India, New Delhi
:   Shri K.J Srivastav
:   
Principal Member
12 Flame Retardants Association of India, Gurugram
:   Shri P.V. Murali Mohan
:   .
Principal Member Industry Association
13 GRP Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Kalyan Das
:   
Principal Member Industry
14 Hasetri, Jaykaygram PO Tyre Factory, District Rajsamand, Kankroli, Rajasthan
:   Shri Saikat Das Gupta
:   
Principal Member Industry
15 Indian Oil Corporation (R and D Centre), Faridabad
:   Dr Deepak Saxena
:   .
Principal Member R&D Organization
16 Indian Polyurethane Association, New Delhi
:   Newly Co-opted
:   
Principal Member Industry Association
17 Indian Rubber Manufacturers Research Association, Mumbai
:   Dr K. Raj Kumar
:   Director
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr Bharat Kapgate
:   
Alternate Member
18 Indian Synthetic Rubber Private Limited, Noida
:   Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Lalit Kumar Sharma
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Tuhin Kanti Das
:   
Young Professional
19 KA Prevulacanized
:   Shri Praveen Mathew
:   
Principal Member Industry
20 L.P.G. Equipment Research Centre, Bengaluru
:   Shri Naresh Gera
:   CGM & CEO
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri A Krishna Kutty
:   
Principal Member
21 LANXESS India Private Limited, Kolkata
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member Industry
22 MRF Limited, Chennai
:   Ms P Indumathi
:   .
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Mr G Shyju
:   .
Principal Member
23 Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade, New Delhi
:   New
:   .
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
24 NewAge Fire Protection Industries Private Limited, Chinchawali Gohe
:   Shri Jayant Sinha
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Bharat J. Shah
:   
Principal Member
25 Paragon Industries Limited, New Delhi
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member Industry
26 Rado Industries Limited, Faridabad
:   Shri Kailash Gupta
:   .
Alternate Member Industry
27 Reliance Industries Limited, Mumbai
:   Dr. Abhijit Adhikary
:   
Principal Member
28 Rubber Research Institute of India, Rubber Board, Kottayam
:   Dr. Siby Varghese
:   
Alternate Member
29 SGS India Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
30 Shri Sati Rubber Industries, Jaipur
:   Shri Vijay Kumar Agarwal
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Sudhir Agarwal
:   
Alternate Member
31 Vajra Rubber Products (Private) Limited ,Konathukunnu
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member Industry
32 Voluntary Organisation in Interest of Consumer Education (VOICE), New Delhi
:   Shri M. A. U. Khan
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
33 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Dr. Sunny Sebastian
:   
Principal Member Expert
34 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Dr Arup K. Chandra
:   
Principal Member
Expert
35 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Dr R.K Matthan
:   
Principal Member
Expert
36 Reliance India Limited, Mumbai