×

PCD 18-Fragrance and Flavour  Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 PCD 18-Fragrance and Flavour  Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 41 43

Member Secretary:SHRI DEEPAK LODHWAL (SCIENTIST-C)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
CSIR - Indian Institute of Integrative Medicine, Jammu
:   Dr Ram A. Vishwakarma
:   Scientific Advisor
Chairperson
1 All India Agarbathi Manufacturers Association, Bengaluru
:   Shri Sarath Babu P.S
:   
Principal Member
2 Aroma Sales Corporation, New Delhi
:   Shri Sunil Kumar Jain
:   Sh.
Principal Member
3 CKC Fragrance and Flavours Private Limited, Kolkata
:   Shri Rishab Kothari
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Chandrakant Kothari
:   
Alternate Member
4 CSIR - Central Food Technological Research Institute, Mysore
:   Shri Giridhar P.
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Mr. Nagarajan S
:   
Alternate Member
5 CSIR - Indian Institute of Toxicology Research, Lucknow
:   Dr Alok Dhawan
:   Dr.
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Somendu Kumar Roy
:   Sh.
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr Sheelendra Pratap Singh
:   Senior Scientist
Alternate Member
6 CSIR - Institute of Himalayan Bio-Resource Technology, Palampur
:   Dr Vijai Kant Agnihotri
:   Dr.
Alternate Member
7 CSIR - North East Institute of Science and Technology, Jorhat
:   Dr Samit Chattopadhyay
:   Dr.
Principal Member
 
:   Dr Mohan Lal
:   Dr.
Alternate Member
8 CSIR-Central Institute of Medical and Aromatic Plants, Lucknow
:   Shri Sundeep Tandon
:   Dr.
Principal Member
 
:   shri Chandan S. Chanotiya
:   Sr. Scientist
Alternate Member
9 Central Drugs Standard Control Organization, New Delhi
:   Dr. S. P. Shani
:   Dr.
Principal Member
10 Central Drugs Testing Laboratory, Chennai
:   Dr. N. Murugesan
:   
Principal Member
11 Central Revenue Control Laboratory, New Delhi
:   Shri Praful Dalal
:   Sh.
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Suneel Mathur
:   Sh.
Principal Member
12 Centre for Aromatic Plants, Dehradun
:   Shri Nirpendra K. Chauhan
:   Dr.
Principal Member
 
:   Ms Hema Lohani
:   Dr.
Alternate Member
13 Concert Trust, Consumers Association of India, Chennai
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member
14 Consumer Voice, New Delhi
:   Shri B. K. Mukhopadhyay
:   Head Product Testing
Alternate Member
15 D.V. Deo Industries, Cochin
:   Aditya Deo
:   Sh.
Principal Member
16 Directorate of Marketing and Inspection, Faridabad
:   Dy. Agril Marketing Adviser
:   Sh.
Principal Member
17 Drugs Control Organization, Jaipur, Rajasthan
:   DRUG CONTROLLER NOMINATION AWAITED
:   
Principal Member
18 Essential Oil Association of India, Delhi
:   Sh. Ajay K. Jain
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Pradeep kumar jain
:   
Alternate Member
19 Fab Flavours and Fragrances Private Limited, Delhi
:   Gurnish Singh
:   Sh.
Principal Member
20 Forest Research Institute (FRI), Dehradun
:   V. K. Varshney
:   Dr., Scientist G
Principal Member
21 Fragrance and Flavour Development Centre, Kannauj
:   Shri S. V. Shukla
:   Sh.
Principal Member
 
:   Nadeem Akbar
:   Dr.
Alternate Member
22 Fragrances and Flavours Association of India, Mumbai
:   Rishabh C Kothari
:   Sh. (President)
Principal Member
 
:   Jaideep Gandhi
:   Sh.
Alternate Member
23 Givaudan India Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Arshdeep K Joshi
:   Ms.
Alternate Member
 
:   Ajit Pal
:   Sh.
Principal Member
24 ITC Life Sciences and Technology Centre, Bengaluru
:   Shri Gurubasavaraja KM
:   Dr.
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr James Bhaskar
:   Dr.
Principal Member
 
:   Dr Vijayan Padmanabhan
:   Dr.
Alternate Member
25 Indian Beauty and Hygiene Association, Mumbai
:   Ms Malathi Narayanan
:   Ms. (Secretary General)
Principal Member
 
:   Ms Veena Balgi
:   Ms.
Alternate Member
26 Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission, Ghaziabad
:   Dr Manoj Kumar Pandey
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr Jai Prakash
:   
Principal Member
27 Indian Society of Cosmetic Chemists, Mumbai
:   Dr Renuka Thergaonkar
:   Dr.
Principal Member
 
:   Ms Monisha Mullick
:   
Alternate Member
28 Jagat Aroma Oils Distillery, Kannauj
:   Shri Pradeep Kapoor
:   Dr.
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Vibhu Kapoor
:   Sh.
Alternate Member
29 Karnataka Soaps and Detergents Limited, Bengaluru
:   Dr Mokashi
:   Dr.
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri A. E. Shankare Gowda
:   Sh.
Principal Member
30 L. Liladhar and Company, Mumbai
:   Shri Madhusoodan Mody
:   Sh.
Principal Member
31 Lalji Aromatics Private Limited, Lucknow
:   Shri Rahul Mehrotra
:   Sh.
Principal Member
32 Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, New Delhi
:   L. B. S. Yadav
:   Sh.
Alternate Member
33 Nishant Aromas, Mumbai
:   Ramakant Harlalka
:   Sh.
Principal Member
34 Rakesh Sandal Industries, Kanpur
:   Shri Yogesh Dubey
:   
Principal Member
35 S.H. Kelkar and Company Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Avani Mainkar
:   Dr., Chief Scientific Officer
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Amit Gulati
:   COO – Fragrances
Principal Member
36 SGS India Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member
37 Seth Brothers (Perfumers) Private Limited, Delhi
:   Rohit Seth
:   Sh.
Principal Member
 
:   Vinod Kumar Seth
:   Sh.
Alternate Member
38 Shriram Institute for Industrial Research, Delhi
:   Shri Sumant Kumar Nayak
:   Dr.
Principal Member
 
:   Smt Radhika Sharma
:   Ms.
Alternate Member
39 Som Extracts Limited, Delhi
:   Shri S.C. Varshney
:   Sh.
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Raja Varshney
:   Sh.
Alternate Member
40 Ultra International Limited, Ghaziabad
:   Shri Sant Sanganeria
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Bhuvana Nageshwaran
:   Ms.
Alternate Member
41 Voluntary Organisation in Interest of Consumer Education (VOICE), New Delhi
:   Shri M. A. U. Khan
:   
Principal Member
42 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   G. S. Ranade
:   Dr.
Personal Capacity
Expert
43 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   V. S. Venkatesha Gowda
:   Dr.
Personal Capacity
Expert