×

PCD 21-Plastics Packaging Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 PCD 21-Plastics Packaging Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 2 1 6 12 5 2 0 7 35

Member Secretary:Mr. SHIVAM DWIVEDI (SCIENTIST-B)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
IN INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY
:   Dr N. C. Saha
:   
Chairperson
1 All India Food Processors Association, New Delhi
:   Dr. K. L. Gaba
:   
Alternate Member Consumer Group
 
:   Dr. Shaminder Pal Singh
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Ms. Shreya Pandey
:   
Alternate Member
2 All India Plastics Manufacturers Association, Mumbai
:   Shri R. K. Aggarwal
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Kailash B. Murarka
:   
Principal Member
3 Bisleri International Private Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri K. Ganesh
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Ms. Saloni Chadha
:   
Alternate Member
4 CSIR - Central Food Technological Research Institute, Mysore
:   Dr Arun Kumar P.
:   
Principal Member Expert
 
:   Shri Rajeshwar Matche
:   
Principal Member
5 CSIR - Indian Institute of Toxicology Research, Lucknow
:   Dr A. B. Pant
:   
Alternate Member Expert
 
:   Dr V. P. Sharma
:   Scientist E-II
Principal Member
6 Central Institute of Plastics Engineering and Technology, Chennai
:   Dr Smita Mohanty
:   
Alternate Member Expert
 
:   Dr S. N. Yadav
:   Chief Manager (Project)
Principal Member
7 Chemco Plastic Industries Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Rupande Sampat
:   Design Head
Alternate Member
 
:   Gaurav Saraogi
:   Managing Director
Principal Member
8 Chemical and Petrochemicals Manufacturers Association, New Delhi
:   Shri Mahinder Singh
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. Kanak Dass
:   
Alternate Member
9 Coca-Cola India Private Limited, Gurugram
:   Dr Virendra Landge
:   
Alternate Member Consumer Group
10 Essel Propack Limited, Nalagarh
:   Shri M K Banerjee
:   
Principal Member Industry
11 Excel Crop Care Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Prasad Ghate
:   
Principal Member Industry
12 Federation of All India Packaged Drinking Water Manufacturers Associations (FIPMA), New Delhi
:   Shri. Apurva Narendra Doshi
:   
Principal Member
13 Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce and Industry, New Delhi
:   Shri Manoj Mehta
:   
Principal Member Industry
14 Food Safety and Standards Authority of India, New Delhi
:   Dr. Dhir Singh
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
15 Foundation for Innovative Packaging and Sustainability, Mumbai
:   Shri M K Banerjee
:   
Principal Member
16 GAIL (India) Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri MANISH KHANDELWAL
:   Chief Manager- (Mktg-GPTC)
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Nitin Gupta
:   Manager
Alternate Member
17 HPCL Mittal Energy Limited, Noida
:   Shri Alakesh Ghosh
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Vineet K Gupta
:   
Principal Member
18 Haldia Petrochemicals Limited, Kolkata
:   Shri Raj. K. Datta
:   Head - PDTS &Sr General Manager
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Srikanth Ramani
:   
Alternate Member
19 Indian Centre for Plastics in the Environment, Mumbai
:   Shri T. K. Bandopadhyay
:   Technical Director
Principal Member Expert
20 Indian Institute of Packaging, Mumbai
:   Shri Madhab Chakraborty
:   
Principal Member Expert
 
:   Dr Tanweer Alam
:   Chairman
Alternate Member
21 Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, Roorkee
:   Dr Yuvraj Singh Negi
:   
Principal Member Academic Institution
22 Indian Oil Corporation (R and D Centre), Faridabad
:   Shri Dhananjay Sahoo
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri Ponnuswamy K.
:   
Alternate Member
23 Ministry of Food Processing Industries, New Delhi
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
24 Mother Dairy Fruit and Vegetable Private Limited, Noida
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
25 National Association for Feeders and Nipples Industries, Mumbai
:   Shri Ashok Aneja
:   
Alternate Member Industry
26 National Dairy Development Board, Anand
:   Shri P.K. Pundir
:   
Principal Member Expert
 
:   Shri S.K. Goswami
:   
Alternate Member
27 Nestle India Limited, Gurugram
:   Shri Barun Banerjee
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Smt Sarita Devi
:   
Alternate Member
28 PET Packaging Association for Clean Environment, New Delhi
:   Dr Vijay Habbu
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Pankaj Uppal
:   
Alternate Member
29 Pigeon India, Gurugram
:   Shri Simple Bajaj
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Ms Sneha Gupta
:   
Alternate Member
30 Reliance Industries Limited, Mumbai
:   Dr. Sunil Mahajan
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri S. V. Raju
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. Shreeram Wadekar
:   
Alternate Member
31 Shriram Institute for Industrial Research, Delhi
:   Dr. A. K. Tyagi
:   
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri N. A. Hashmi
:   
Principal Member
32 Skypack India Private Limited, Faridabad
:   Shri Naveen Talwar
:   
Principal Member Industry
33 Toyo Ink India Private Limited, Gautam Budh Nagar
:   Shri Vivek Rastogi
:   
Principal Member
34 Uflex Limited, Noida
:   Shri. Rahul Dubey
:   DGM (Technical & Quality Services
Principal Member Industry
35 Voluntary Organisation in Interest of Consumer Education (VOICE), New Delhi
:   Shri M. A. U. Khan
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri H. Wadhwa
:   
Alternate Member