×

TXD 03-Jute and Jute Products Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 TXD 03-Jute and Jute Products Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 0 0 1 2 2 2 2 5 14

Member Secretary:SHRI P.N.MURALI (SCIENTIST-D)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
Office of the Jute Commissioner, Kolkata
:   Moloy Chandan Chakraborthy IDAS
:   Jute Commissioner
Chairperson
1
:   Shri Nirav Mehta
:   M.D
Principal Member Industry
2 CSIR - Indian Institute of Toxicology Research, Lucknow
:   Dr V. P. Sharma
:   Scientist E-II
Principal Member
3 Department of Jute and Fibre Technology, University of Kolkata, Kolkata
:   Prof. S K Ghosh
:   Professor
Principal Member Expert
 
:   Dr Asis Mukhopadhyay
:   Professor
Alternate Member
4 Eskaps Logistics and Shipping Private Limited, Kolkata
:   Shri Satyajit Chakraborty
:   DIRECTOR
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Pradeep Kumar Mandal
:   
Alternate Member
5 Food Corporation of India (FCI), New Delhi
:   Shri A. K. U. B. Singh
:   
Alternate Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri Rajagopal A
:   
Principal Member
6 ICAR-National Institute of Natural Fibre Engineering and Technology, Kolkata
:   Dr Manik Bhowmick
:   Scientist
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr Surajit Sengupta
:   Principal Scientist
Principal Member
7 Indian Jute Industries Research Association, Kolkata
:   Shri Palash Paul
:   
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Parth Sanyal
:   
Alternate Member
8 Indian Jute Mills Association, Kolkata
:   Shri Samir Kumar Chandra
:   CHIEF EXECUTIVE (WORKS)
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Ghisa Ram Verma
:   
Alternate Member
9 Indian Sugar Mills Association, New Delhi
:   SHRI G. K THAKUR
:   
Alternate Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri Deep Malik
:   
Alternate Member
10 National Jute Board, Kolkata
:   Shri P. K. Choudhury
:   
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Arvind Kumar
:   
Principal Member
11 Office of the Jute Commissioner, Kolkata
:   Shri Soumyadipta Datta
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri P K Biswas
:   
Alternate Member
12 SGS India Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Shailesh Sharma
:   
Principal Member
13 The Jute Corporation of India Limited, Kolkata
:   Shri Kalyan Majumdar
:   
Principal Member
14 West Bengal Pollution Control Board, Kolkata
:   Shri Subrata Ghosh
:   
Principal Member
15 Balrampur Chini Mills Limited, Kolkata      
16 Caledonian Jute and Industries Limited, Kolkata      
17 Government e Market Place, New Delhi      
18 Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, New Delhi      
19 Sahakari Khand Udyog Mandal Limited, Navi Pardi (Gujarat)      
20 Shri Kamrej Vibhag Sahakari Khand Udyog Mandli Limited, Kamrej