×

TXD 05-Chemical Methods of Test Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 TXD 05-Chemical Methods of Test Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 0 1 3 2 4 3 8 3 24

Member Secretary: DHARMBEER (SCIENTIST-C)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
The Synthetic and Art Silk Mills Research Association, Mumbai
:   Dr. Manisha Mathur
:   
Chairperson
1 Ahmedabad Textile Industries Research Association, Ahmedabad
:   Ms. Deepali Plawat
:   Dy Director
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Dhiraj Mahajan
:   
Alternate Member
2 Bidhata Industries Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri R. K. Pacheriwala
:   MANAGING DIRECTOR
Alternate Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri Rohit Pacheriwala
:   
Principal Member
3 Directorate General of Quality Assurance, Ministry of Defence, Kanpur
:   Shri S. J. Kolarkar
:   
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Sh. Anuj Shukla
:   
Principal Member
4 Global Organic Textile Standard, Thane
:   Rahul Bhajekar
:   
Principal Member Expert
 
:   Prachi Gupta
:   
Alternate Member
5 ICAR-Central Institute for Research on Cotton Technology, Mumbai
:   Dr Sujata Saxena
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr A. S. M. Raja
:   
Alternate Member
6 Intertek India Private Limited, Gurugram
:   Shri Narayan B. Borade
:   MANAGER - QUALITY & COMPLIANCE
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Milind R. Marathe
:   
Alternate Member
7 Man Made Textiles Research Institute, Surat
:   Dr S.K. Basu
:   
Principal Member Technologist
8 Ministry of Defence ( R & D), Kanpur
:   Smt. Priyanka Katiyar
:   Scientist D
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
9 Northern India Textile Research Association, Ghaziabad
:   DR. M. S. PARMAR
:   
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Dr A A Ansari
:   
Alternate Member
10 Office of the Textile Commissioner, Mumbai
:   Shri N K Gupta
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Satish Kumar N
:   Assistant Director
Alternate Member
11 Padamchand Milapchand Jain, Angul
:   Shri Padamchand Milapchand Jain
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri Shital kumar Padamchand Jain
:   
Alternate Member
12 Premier Colorscan Instruments Prvate Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Raymond Ramrajkar
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:    Shri D I Desai
:   
Alternate Member
13 Reliance Industries Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri M S Verma
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri Mahesh Sharma
:   
Alternate Member
14 Suditi Industries Limited, Navi Mumbai
:   Shri R . Chinraj
:   
Principal Member
15 Sunil Industries Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Pradeep Roongta
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri Ramesh Khanna
:   
Alternate Member
16 Testtex India Laboratories Private Limited, Noida
:   Smt Meeta Shingala
:   
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Mahesh Sharma
:   
Alternate Member
17 Textiles Committee, Mumbai
:   Dr. P Ravichandran
:   Deputy Director
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Kartikeyan Dhanda
:   Director
Principal Member
18 The Bombay Textile Research Association, Mumbai
:   Smt Saroj Vairagi
:   Senior Scientific Officer
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri M. P. Sathianarayanan
:   
Principal Member
19 The Synthetic and Art Silk Mills Research Association, Mumbai
:   Smt Leena Mhatre
:   
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Smt A Sudam
:   
Principal Member
20 Uttar Pradesh Textile Technology Institute, Kanpur
:   Prof Abha Bhargava
:   
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Dr. Arun Patra
:   
Alternate Member
21 Venture Instrumentation Technologies Private Limited, Benglauru
:   Shri Vishal Vijaya Babu
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Nagaraj C
:   
Alternate Member
22 Wool Research Association, Thane
:   Dr. Mrinal Choudhari
:   
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Neeraj Srivastava
:   
Alternate Member
23 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Shri B. S. Acharya
:   
Personal Capacity
Expert
24 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Dr G. S. Nadiger
:   
Personal Capacity
Expert
25 Global Organic Textile Standard, Thane      
26 Northern India Textile Research Association, Ghaziabad      
27 Pratibha Syntex, Indore      
28 Ramp Impex, Mumbai      
29 Raymond Limited, Mumbai      
30 RSWM, Bhilwada      
31 SGS India Private Limited, Mumbai