×

TXD 07-Textiles Speciality Chemicals and Dyestuffs Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 TXD 07-Textiles Speciality Chemicals and Dyestuffs Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 1 1 8 3 0 6 2 0 0 1 22

Member Secretary: A K BERA (SCIENTIST-F)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
Department of Jute and Fibre Technology, University of Kolkata, Kolkata
:   Prof. A. K. Samanta
:   
Chairperson
1 Ahmedabad Textile Industries Research Association, Ahmedabad
:   Ms. Deepali Plawat
:   Dy Director
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Fahimunnisa Khatib
:   Eco Lab Incharge
Alternate Member
2 Ama Herbals, Lucknow
:   Shri Y A Shah
:   
Principal Member Industry
3 Archroma India Private Limited, Thane
:   Shri Rajesh Ramamurthy
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Ashim Ghosh
:   
Alternate Member
4 Arvind Limited, Ahmedabab
:   Shri Rajarshi Ghosh
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri Umasankar Mahapatra
:   
Alternate Member
5 Atul Limited (Colors Business), Valsad
:   Shri V R Sai Ganesh
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Arindam Chakrabarti
:   
Alternate Member
6 Bio Dyes, Goa
:   Dr Bosco Henriques
:   
Principal Member Industry
7 Department of Jute and Fibre Technology, University of Kolkata, Kolkata
:   PROF D DAS
:   
Alternate Member Academic Institution
8 ICAR-Central Institute for Research on Cotton Technology, Mumbai
:   Dr Sujata Saxena
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr A. S. M. Raja
:   
Alternate Member
9 Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, Kanpur
:   Prof Raj Ganesh S Pala
:   
Principal Member Academic Institution
10 Indian Jute Industries Research Association, Kolkata
:   Dr S. K. Chakrabarti
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri Sandip Basu
:   
Alternate Member
11 Northern India Textile Research Association, Ghaziabad
:   DR. M. S. PARMAR
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
12 Office of the Textile Commissioner, Mumbai
:   Shri Sanjay Charak
:   
Alternate Member Regulatory Body
 
:   Gaurav Gupta
:   Asst Director
Principal Member
13 Resil Chemicals Private Limited, Bengaluru
:   Sourabh Awasthi
:   
Principal Member
14 SGS India Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Dr. Karthikeyan K.
:   NATIONAL TECHNICAL MANAGER ( CONSUMER AND RETAIL)
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri Gaurav Saraswat
:   
Alternate Member
15 Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilizers Limited, Mumbai
:   Dr N N Mahapatra
:   
Principal Member Industry
16 Surya Processors Private Limited, Ghaziabad
:   Shri G. Ganga Reddy
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
17 The Bombay Textile Research Association, Mumbai
:   Shri M. P. Sathianarayanan
:   
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr Padma Shree Vankar
:   
Principal Member
18 The South India Textile Research Association, Coimbatore
:   Dr. Prakash Vasudevan
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri S. Sivakumar
:   
Alternate Member
19 The Synthetic and Art Silk Mills Research Association, Mumbai
:   Dr. Rachna Shukla
:   
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr. Manisha Mathur
:   
Principal Member
20 Universal Starch Chem Allied Limited, Dhule
:   Shri D A Patil
:   
Principal Member Industry
21 Uttar Pradesh Textile Technology Institute, Kanpur
:   Prof Abha Bhargava
:   
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Dr. Arun Patra
:   
Alternate Member
22 Wool Research Association, Thane
:   Smt Smita Bait
:   
Principal Member State Government
 
:   Dr. Mrinal Choudhari
:   
Alternate Member
23 Northern India Textile Research Association, Ghaziabad      
24 Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilizers Limited, Mumbai