×

PCD 01 : 05 Sub Committee

Member Secretary:Mr. Aridaman (SCIENTIST-B)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
1 GAIL (India) Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri R. K. Kashyap
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
2 HP Green Research and Development Centre, Bengaluru
:   Shri B. Ravi
:   
Principal Member Expert
 
:   Shri Ch. S. K. Raju
:   
Alternate Member
3 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri B. Sarnathan
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri K. M. M. Rao
:   
Alternate Member
4 Indian Institute of Petroleum, Dehradun
:   Dr Sunil Kumar Pathak
:   Sr Principal scientist and Head - Vehicle Emission Lab
Principal Member Expert
 
:   Dr Ganesh Naik
:   Senior Scientist
Alternate Member
5 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, New Delhi
:   Dr M. Subramanian
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri M Sithanathan
:   
Alternate Member
6 Indraprastha Gas Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri P. K. Pandey
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
7 Mangalore Refinery and Petro Chemical Limited, Mangalore
:   Shri Salina Kumar
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri Uday
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr. Manjunath M.G.
:   
Alternate Member
8 Nayara Energy Limited, Mumbai
:   Dhiraj Gondalia
:   Sh.
Alternate Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri Mriganka Tarafdar
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Harsal Modi
:   
Young Professional
9 Oil India Limited, Duliajan
:   Shri B C Datta
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
10 Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited, New Delhi
:   Dr. B. G. Goswami
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri Dinesh Kumar
:   
Alternate Member
11 Petronet LNG Limited, New Delhi
:   Nominations awaited
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
12 Reliance India Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Advait Anaspure
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
13 Shell India Markets Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Siva Kasturi
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
14 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Dr Anurag A Gupta
:   
Personal Capacity
Expert
15 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai