×

TXD 08-Handloom and Khadi Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 TXD 08-Handloom and Khadi Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 1 1 1 6 3 3 0 3 18

Member Secretary: JITENDER KUMAR GUPTA (SCIENTIST-E)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
Weavers Service Centre, Delhi
:   Shri Vishesh Nautiyal
:   DIRECTOR
Chairperson
1 All India Handloom Fabrics Marketing Cooperative Society Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri R Uthamani
:   
Principal Member
2 Association of Corporations and Apex Societies of Handlooms, New Delhi
:   Shri Abdul Rehman
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri Anil Kumar Singh
:   
Alternate Member
3 Baster Adimjati Sewak Sangh, Baster
:   Shri Sumit Das
:   
Principal Member Industry
4 Central Reserve Police Force, New Delhi
:   Randhir Kumar Jha
:   Deputy Commander
Principal Member
5 Directorate General of Quality Assurance, Ministry of Defence, New Delhi
:   Shri M H Basavraj
:   SSO-II
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Senthilkumar
:   
Alternate Member
6 Handloom Export Promotion Council (HEPC), Chennai
:   SHRI M Sundar
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
7 Indian Institute of Handloom Technology, Varanasi
:   Shri S. K. Rohilla
:   
Principal Member Academic Institution
8 Indo Tibetan Border Police, New Delhi
:   Shri Rajesh Nainwal
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri Anand Kumar
:   
Alternate Member
9 Jan Sewa Ashram, Aligarh
:   Shri R. K. Sharma
:   
Principal Member Industry
10 Khadi Dyers and Printers, Mumbai
:   Shri D. N. Bhatt
:   
Principal Member Industry
11 Khadi Gramodyog Mandal, Mumbai
:   Shri Rakesh Chaudhary
:   
Principal Member Industry
12 National Handloom Development Corporation Limited, Greater Noida
:   Shri Sakthivel Perumalsamy
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Jitendra Tolambiya
:   Deputy Manager (Commercial)
Alternate Member
13 Northern India Textile Research Association, Ghaziabad
:   DR. M. S. PARMAR
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
14 Office of the Development Commissioner for Handlooms, New Delhi
:   SHRI VINAY KUMAR
:   ASSISTANT DIRECTOR - (TECHNICAL)
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Siddartha Singh
:   
Principal Member
15 Sushil Gramodyog Sanstha, Ghaziabad
:   Shri Sunil Tyagi
:   
Principal Member Industry
16 Swastik Gramodyog Samiti, Delhi
:   Shri M L Pathak
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Abhishek Dixit
:   
Alternate Member
17 The Tamil Nadu Handloom Weavers Co-operative Society Limited, Chennai
:   Shri T N Venkatesh
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri K. Kathiresan
:   MANGER GRADE III
Alternate Member
18 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Shri B. B. Paul
:   
Personal Capacity Expert
19 Indo Tibetan Border Police, New Delhi      
20 Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, New Delhi      
21 Northern India Textile Research Association, Ghaziabad      
22 Northern Railway, New Delhi