×

TXD 10-Hosiery Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 TXD 10-Hosiery Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 1 0 0 6 0 3 0 10 20

Member Secretary: DHARMBEER (SCIENTIST-C)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
The South India Textile Research Association, Coimbatore
:   Dr. Prakash Vasudevan
:   
Chairperson
1 Apparel Export Promotion Council, Gurugram
:   Shri K.S. Bisht
:   
Principal Member Industry
2 Central Reserve Police Force, New Delhi
:   SHRI D.N.LAL
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Randhir Kumar Jha
:   Deputy Commander
Alternate Member
3 DKTE Centre of Excellence in Nonwovens, Ichalkaranji, Maharashtra
:   Prof Uday J Patil
:   Professor
Principal Member
 
:   Anil U Usaware
:   Assistant Professor
Alternate Member
4 Defence Materials and Stores Research and Development Establishment, Kanpur
:   Sh Ashok Kumar Yadav
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
5 Directorate General of Quality Assurance, Ministry of Defence, New Delhi
:   Shri Arvind Kamthane
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   J.K. Yadav
:   
Alternate Member
6 Essa Garments Private Limited, Tiruppur
:   Shri Durgadevi
:   
Principal Member Industry
7 JKR Garments, Tirupur
:    Shri Jailani
:   
Principal Member Industry
8 Knitwear & Apparel Manufacturers Association, Ludhiana
:   Mr. Sudarshan Kumar Jain
:   President
Principal Member
 
:   Mr. Arun Aggarwal
:   General Secretary
Alternate Member
9 NIFT-TEA College of Knitwear Fashion, Tirupur
:   Dr. K.P. Balakrishnan
:   Professor
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. P.P. Balakrishnan
:   Assistant Professor
Alternate Member
10 National Institute of Fashion Technology, New Delhi
:   Prof Ashok Prasad
:   Assistant Professor
Principal Member
 
:   Prof Amrita Roy
:   Assistant Professor
Alternate Member
11 Office of Development Commissioner (SSI), New Delhi
:   Shri Kuldeep Singh
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri S Suresh Babuji
:   
Alternate Member
12 Office of the Textile Commissioner, Mumbai
:   Shri Humayun K
:   Assistant Director
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Satish Kumar N
:   Assistant Director
Alternate Member
13 SGS India Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Dr. Karthikeyan K.
:   NATIONAL TECHNICAL MANAGER ( CONSUMER AND RETAIL)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Michel Francis
:   
Alternate Member
14 South Indian Hosiery Manufactures Association, Tiruppur
:   Shri M Tyagrajan
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri R Balasaravanan
:   
Alternate Member
15 Textiles Committee, Mumbai
:   Shri R Chandran
:   Deputy Director
Principal Member
 
:   J. Parameswaran
:   Assistant Director
Alternate Member
16 The Southern India Mills Association, Coimbatore
:   Dr. K. Selvaraju
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri D. Suresh Anand Kumar
:   Deputy Secretary General
Alternate Member
17 The Synthetic and Rayon Textiles Export Promotion Council, Mumbai
:   S. Balaraju
:   Executive Director
Principal Member
18 Tiruppur Exporters Association, Tiruppur
:   Shri T. R. Vijaykumar
:   
Principal Member Industry
19 Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute, Mumbai
:   Shri S.P. Borkar
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr. Arvind Bhongade
:   Associate Professor
Alternate Member
20 Wool Research Association, Thane
:   Shri Mayur Basuk
:   Assistant Director
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr. Mrinal Choudhari
:   
Principal Member