×

PCD 25 : 01 Sub Committee

Member Secretary:Mr. Aridaman (SCIENTIST-B)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
1 Indian Oil Corporation (R and D Centre), Faridabad
:   Dr Deepak Saxena
:   .
Convenor Expert
2 Apar Industries Limited, Mumbai
:   Dr. T C S M Gupta
:   GM (Operations)
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri N. R. Bhoopatkar
:   
Principal Member
3 Ashok Leyland Limited, Chennai
:   Mr. Mahesh P
:   General Manager
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri D. Dhanasekaran
:   
Alternate Member
4 Bajaj Auto Limited, Pune
:   Shri K. Rajan
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
5 Balmer Lawrie and Company Limited, Kolkata
:   Shri Srinivasan Murali
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Rohit Agarwal
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr Mohan Lal Das
:   
Principal Member
6 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri M. RAJENDRAN
:   DY. GENERAL MANAGER, (RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT)
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri AMITAVA PAL
:   SR. MANAGER P&AD, LUBES
Alternate Member
7 Bosch Limited, Bengaluru
:   Fredrick A.
:   Senior Manager (Development)
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Raghuveer Rao
:   Deputy Manager (Development)
Alternate Member
8 Castrol India Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Raman Rai
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Ashish Gondal
:   
Principal Member
9 Central Institute of Road Transport, Pune
:   Shri N. R. Tiwari
:   
Principal Member Expert
 
:   Shri R. N. Gore
:   
Alternate Member
10 Consumer Guidance Society of India, Mumbai
:   Dr. Sitaram Dixit
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Dr M. S. Kamath
:   Hon. Gen. Secretary
Alternate Member
11 Directorate General of Quality Assurance, Ministry of Defence, New Delhi
:   Shri C B Pandey
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri A.K. Kanaujia
:   
Alternate Member
12 Gulf Oil Lubricants India Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Sanjay Kumar
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Girish Jange
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Sai Krishna K
:   
Young Professional
13 Hero Motocorp Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Ashok Kataria
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Harjeet Singh
:   Executive Adviser-Technical
Principal Member
14 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Sukanta Banerjee
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Dr. Amitabh Kumar Jain
:   Chief General Manager –Product Development and OEM Business
Principal Member
15 Indian Institute of Petroleum, Dehradun
:   Dr Manoj Srivastava
:   
Principal Member Expert
 
:   Shri Devendar Singh
:   Principal scientist and Head - Transient Emission Lab
Alternate Member
16 Indian Oil Corporation (R and D Centre), Faridabad
:   Dr Sarita Seth
:   
Alternate Member Expert
17 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri S. Venkatesan
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Nitish Mittal
:   
Alternate Member
18 Lubrizol India Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Sharad Tarsode
:   
Principal Member Industry
19 Mahindra and Mahindra Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri R. Ramaprabhu
:   Principal Engineer- Fluids Technology
Principal Member Consumer Group
20 Research Designs and Standards Organization (RDSO), Lucknow
:   Shri Rajesh Srivastava
:   
Principal Member Expert
 
:   Shri Sonam Gupta
:   
Alternate Member
21 Shell India Markets Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Siva Kasturi
:   
Principal Member Industry
22 The Western India Genuine Ghee Company Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Dhanesh Rathod
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Paresh Rathod
:   
Alternate Member
23 Tide Water Oil Company India Limited, Kolkata
:   Shri Jaideeep M.Sarnaik
:   
Principal Member Industry
24 Ultra Plus Lubes Private Limited, Panvel
:   Shri Siddesh N. Savant
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri N.C. Sekharan
:   
Alternate Member
25 Vinni Chemicals Private Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Harsh Vardhan Jain
:   
Principal Member Industry
26 Association of State Road Transport Undertakings, New Delhi      
27 Bosch Limited, Bengaluru      
28 Escorts Limited, Faridabad      
29 Gulf Oil Lubricants India Limited, Mumbai