×

TXD 14-Textile Machinery and Accessories  Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 TXD 14-Textile Machinery and Accessories  Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 1 1 1 10 4 1 3 8 29

Member Secretary: DHARMBEER (SCIENTIST-C)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
Central Manufacturing Technology Institute, Bengaluru
:   Dr. Nagahanumaian
:   
Chairperson
1 ATE Enterprises Private Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Anil Kumar Sharma
:   Branch Head
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Abhijit Kulkarni
:   President
Principal Member
2 Amritlakshmi Machine Works, Mumbai
:   Shri N K Brahmachari
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri N. K. Raut
:   
Alternate Member
3 Bhowmick Calculator, Kolkatta
:   Shri Goutam Bhowmick
:   
Principal Member
 
:   SHRI VIVEKANANDA BHOWMICK
:   PARTNER
Alternate Member
4 Central Manufacturing Technology Institute, Bengaluru
:   Shri B R MohanRaj
:   Joint Director
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Saravanan
:   Scientist C
Alternate Member
5 Confederation of Indian Textile Industry, New Delhi
:   Shri Ajay Kumar
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
6 Dashmesh Jacquard and Powerloom Private Limited, Panipat
:   Shri Rajmeet Dhammu
:   Director
Representative
7 HLL Lifecare Limited, Noida
:   Shri Ratnakar Gupta
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Akhil G S
:   
Principal Member
8 ICAR-Central Institute for Research on Cotton Technology, Mumbai
:   Dr. V. G. ARUDE
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr T. Senthilkumar
:   SCIENTIST
Alternate Member
9 India ITME Society, Mumbai
:   Shri Prashant Mangukia
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Ms Seema Srivastava
:   
Alternate Member
10 Indian Textile Accessories and Machinery Manufacturers Association, Mumbai
:   Shri N. D. Mhatre
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Chandresh Shah
:   
Alternate Member
11 Innovative Electrosoft (I) Pvt. Ltd., Pune
:   Shri Firoz B. Shaikh
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Ms. Prajakta A. Dangat
:   
Alternate Member
12 Inspiron Engineering Private Limited, Ahmedabad
:   Shri Sanjay Kowarkar
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Pratyush B Chaukase
:   
Alternate Member
13 Kusters Calico Machinery Limited, Taluka Karjan, NH 48, Gujarat
:   Shri Devang Parikh
:   
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Shubhasis Sur
:   
Alternate Member
14 Lakshmi Machine Works Limited, Coimbatore
:   Shri V Lakshmi Varadharajan
:   
Principal Member Industry
15 Laxmi Shuttleless Looms Private Limited, Ahmedabad
:   Shri Ketan Sanghvi
:   
Principal Member Industry
16 Man Made Textiles Research Institute, Surat
:   Dr S.K. Basu
:   
Principal Member Technologist
17 Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, Department of Heavy Industry, New Delhi
:   Shri Sanjay Chavre
:   Senior Development Officer
Principal Member
18 National Safety Council, Navi Mumbai
:   (Shri R R Deoghare)
:   
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Lalit R. Gabhane
:   Director General
Principal Member
19 National Textile Corporation Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Akhilesh Narain Bajpai
:   Manager (Tech)
Principal Member
20 Office of the Textile Commissioner, Mumbai
:   Shri C R Kalesan
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Jagram Meena
:   Asst Director
Alternate Member
21 Peass Industrial Engineers Private Limited, Navari
:   Shri R G Yadav
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Anthoni L Francis
:   
Alternate Member
22 Technocraft Industries India Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Ravinder Kumar
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Anil Narayan Upadhye
:   
Alternate Member
23 Textile Machinery Manufacturers Association, Mumbai
:   Shri Prashant Mangukia
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri M. Shankar
:   
Principal Member
24 The Bombay Textile Research Association, Mumbai
:   Shri R. A. Shaikh
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri G R Mahajan
:   
Principal Member
25 The Synthetic and Art Silk Mills Research Association, Mumbai
:   Dr. Manisha Mathur
:   
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Sanjay Saini
:   
Alternate Member
26 The Textile Association (India), Mumbai
:   Shri J. B. Soma
:   
Principal Member Expert
 
:   Ashok Juneja
:   President
Alternate Member
27 Truetzschler India Private Limited, Ahmedabad
:   Shri Pravin Kandge
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Shiladitya Joshi
:   
Alternate Member
28 United Nations International Children's Emergency Fund, New Delhi
:   Dr. Pratibha Singh
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri Yusuf Kabir
:   
Alternate Member
29 Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute, Mumbai
:   Dr. Suranjana Gangopadhyay
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri S.P. Borkar
:   
Alternate Member
30 Office of Inspector General (CAPF), New Delhi