×

PCD 03 : 02 Sub Committee

Member Secretary: NAGAMANI T (SCIENTIST-E)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
1 Mangalore Refinery and Petro Chemical Limited, Mangalore
:   Shri V.Nanda Kumar
:   
Convenor
2 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri C. Shanmuganathan
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Siddhartha Mitra
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Sagar Janampelli
:   
Young Professional
3 Central Pollution Control Board, New Delhi
:   Shri Dinabandhu Gouda
:   
Principal Member
4 Centre for High Technology, New Delhi
:   Shri P. Raman
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Shekar Kulkarni
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri K. K. Jain
:   
Principal Member
5 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited, Chennai
:   Shri H. Ramakrishnan
:   Senior Manager (QC)
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr V. Selvavathi
:   Dr., DGM (QC)
Principal Member
6 Federation of Indian Petroleum Industry, New Delhi
:   Shri D. L. N. Sastri
:   Director
Principal Member
7 Goa Carbon Limited,Panaji
:   Shri Jagmohan Chabra
:   
Principal Member
8 Hindalco Industries Limited, Mumbai
:   Dr. Pradip Kumar Banerjee
:   
Principal Member
 
:   K. Venkatesh
:   Sh.
Alternate Member
 
:   Harshad Kumar Pandit
:   Sh.
Alternate Member
9 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HP Green R & D Center), Bengaluru
:   Shri B. Ravi
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri K. Raghava Krishna
:   
Alternate Member
10 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai
:   Santosh Dhaku Bhogale
:   Senior Manager - Quality Control
Alternate Member
 
:   Elecheran Kumar
:   General Manager - Quality Control
Principal Member
 
:   Shitanshu Pati Tripathi
:   Chief Manager - Quality Control
Alternate Member
 
:   Rohit Kumar Gupta
:   Assistant Manager - Quality Control
Young Professional
11 Indian Institute of Petroleum, Dehradun
:   Dr Sanat Kumar
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Prasenjit Ghosh
:   
Alternate Member
12 Indian Oil Corporation (R and D Centre), Faridabad
:   Dr M. Sau
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr A. K. Arora
:   
Alternate Member
13 Indian Oil Corporation Limited - Refineries and Pipelines Division, New Delhi
:   S Bhar
:   Dy. General Manager (Technical Services)
Principal Member
 
:   Chandan Pal
:   DGM(Technical)
Alternate Member
14 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri G. K. Sharma
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Krishnamoorthy AS
:   Senior Manager QC
Principal Member
15 Indian Paints Association, Kolkata
:   Dr M. B. Guha
:   
Principal Member
16 Mangalore Refinery and Petro Chemical Limited, Mangalore
:   Shri Mathew K. Sam
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Satish Kumar
:   
Young Professional
17 National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
:   Shri S.K. Ali
:   
Principal Member
18 Nayara Energy Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Mriganka Tarafdar
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Dhaval Doshi
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Sabyasachi Kumar
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Milan Vasoya
:   
Young Professional
19 Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Ajay Kumar Jain
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Smt. Leena John
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Dinesh S R Reddy Kakuturi
:   young professional
Alternate Member
20 Reliance India Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Kishor Mahajan
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Ravishankar .V. Desai
:   
Alternate Member
21 Tata Motors Limited, Pune
:   Sethuramalingam Tyagarajan
:   General Manager, Engine Design & Development
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Pallipalayam Gowrishankar
:   
Alternate Member
22 The Solvent Extractors Association of India, Mumbai
:   Shri A.R. Sharma
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. V. S. Vadke
:   
Alternate Member