×

PCD 03 : 05 Sub Committee

Member Secretary: NAGAMANI T (SCIENTIST-E)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
1 Reliance India Limited, Mumbai
:   Dr. M.O. Garg
:   
Convenor
2 Automotive Research Association of India, Pune
:   Shri M A Bawase
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr S S Thipse
:   
Alternate Member
3 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Siddhartha Mitra
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Chako K Jose
:   
Principal Member
4 Biogas Forum India, New Delhi
:   Shri A. R. Shukla
:   
Principal Member
5 Centre for High Technology, New Delhi
:   Shri P. Raman
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Shekar Kulkarni
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri K. K. Jain
:   
Principal Member
6 Engineers India Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Ganesh Prasad
:   
Principal Member
7 Federation of Indian Petroleum Industry, New Delhi
:   Shri D. L. N. Sastri
:   Director
Principal Member
8 GAIL (India) Limited, New Delhi
:   Ajit Kumar Jha
:   GM (O&M-CMG)
Principal Member
 
:   Nitin Kumar Mishra
:   DGM (PD)
Alternate Member
9 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai
:   Santosh Dhaku Bhogale
:   Senior Manager - Quality Control
Alternate Member
 
:   Sudhir Anamanamuri
:   Senior Manager - Technical
Alternate Member
10 Indian Farmers Fertilizer Cooperative Limited, Allahabad
:   Shri C. N. Shah
:   
Principal Member
11 Indian Institute of Petroleum, Dehradun
:   Dr V. V. D. N. Prasad
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr Subham Paul
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Mr. B Neelam Naidu
:   
Young Professional
12 Indian Oil Corporation (R and D Centre), Faridabad
:   Dr M Subramanian
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri M. Sithanathan
:   
Alternate Member
13 Indian Oil Corporation Limited - Refineries and Pipelines Division, New Delhi
:   S Bhar
:   Dy. General Manager (Technical Services)
Alternate Member
 
:   J P Mishra
:   Chief General Manager, Gas Business (BD)
Principal Member
14 Indraprastha Gas Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri P. K. Pandey
:   
Principal Member
15 Mangalore Refinery and Petro Chemical Limited, Mangalore
:   Shri Salina Kumar
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri V.Nanda Kumar
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Sudhir Pai. M
:   
Alternate Member
16 Nayara Energy Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Mriganka Tarafdar
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Dhaval Doshi
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Sabyasachi Kumar
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Milan Vasoya
:   
Young Professional
17 Oil India Limited, Duliajan
:   Shri D.Bose
:   
Principal Member
18 Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Ajay Kumar Jain
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Smt. Leena John
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Dinesh S R Reddy Kakuturi
:   young professional
Alternate Member
19 Reliance India Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Anadi Dixit
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Vishal Sood
:   
Alternate Member
20 Society of Indian Automobile Manufacturers (SIAM), Delhi
:   Shri Prashant Kumar Banerjee
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. Sandeep Garg
:   
Alternate Member
21 Tata Motors Limited, Pune
:   Shri D.S. Kulkarni
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Pallipalayam Gowrishankar
:   
Alternate Member
22 Total Oil India Private Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Arun Kumar
:   
Alternate Member
23 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai