×

PCD 07 : 02 Sub Committee

Member Secretary:Ms. Aditi Choudhary (SCIENTIST-B)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
1 CSIR - Central Institute for Mining and Fuel Research, Dhanbad
:   Dr Manish Kumar
:   CONVENER
Convenor R&D Organization
2 Bharat Coking Coal Limited, Dhanbad
:   Shri A. K. Prasad
:   GM (QC)
Principal Member Industry
3 Birsa Institute of Technology, Sindri
:   Dr B. N. Rai
:   
Principal Member Academic Institution
4 CSIR - Central Institute for Mining and Fuel Research, Dhanbad
:   Shri G. K. Bayen
:   
Alternate Member R&D Organization
5 CSIR -National Metallurgical Laboratory, Jamshedpur
:   Dr. Sanchita Chakravarty
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. Rupa Das Biswas
:   
Alternate Member
6 Central Excise and Customs Laboratory, Vadodara
:   Dr. T. A. Sreenivasarao
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
7 Central Mine Planning and Design Institute Limited, Ranchi
:   Shri N. K. Singh
:   
Alternate Member Expert
 
:   Shri N. Ramakrishna
:   
Principal Member
8 Central Revenue Control Laboratory, New Delhi
:   Dr. Y. K. S. Rathore
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
9 Coal India Limited, Kolkata
:   Shri Debasish Guha
:   
Principal Member Industry
10 Hindalco Industries Limited, Mumbai
:   Pradip Kumar Banerjee
:   Dr.
Principal Member
11 Jindal Steel and Power Limited, New Delhi
:   Dr H. P. Tiwari
:   Deputy General Manager (Coal Technologist)
Principal Member
12 National Council for Cement and Building Materials, Faridabad
:   Shri Suresh Kumar Shaw
:   Group Manager
Principal Member Consumer Group
13 Raw Materials and Coke Making, Tata Steel Limited, Jamshedpur
:   Shri M.N. Poddar
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Sabir Ali
:   
Alternate Member
14 Saurashtra Fuels Private Limited, Ahmedabad
:   Shri S. K. Sinha
:   
Principal Member Industry
15 Steel Authority Of India Limited (SAIL), Research & Development Centre for Iron & Steel, Ranchi
:   Shri K.K. Manjhi
:   Sh.
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr. Praveen Kumar Jha
:   
Alternate Member
16 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Ujjal Bhattacharya
:   
Principal Member
Expert
17 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Dr. T. K. Das
:   
Alternate Member
Expert
18 Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, Visakhapatnam