×

TXD 30-Geosynthetics Sectional Committee



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 TXD 30-Geosynthetics Sectional Committee Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 8 2 3 8 1 5 0 11 38

Member Secretary: JITENDER KUMAR GUPTA (SCIENTIST-E)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
The South India Textile Research Association, Coimbatore
:   Dr. A. N. Desai
:   SCIENTIFIC MEMBER
Chairperson
1 Ahmedabad Textile Industries Research Association, Ahmedabad
:   Ms. Deepali Plawat
:   Dy Director
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Jigar Dave
:   Textile Testing Lab Incharge
Alternate Member
2 Best Geotechnique Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Satish Naik
:   
Principal Member
3 CSIR - Central Road Research Institute, New Delhi
:   Shri Sudhir Mathur
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
4 Central Coir Research Institute, Kochi
:   Smt Sumi Sebastian
:   Senior Scientific Officer I/c
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr Anita Jacob
:   
Principal Member
5 Central Soil and Materials Research Station, New Delhi
:   Dr Manish Gupta
:   Scientist 'E'
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr R CHITRA
:   
Principal Member
6 Charankattu Coir Manufacturing Corporation Private Limited, Shertallay
:   Shri C. R. Devaraj
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri C. D. Athul Raj
:   
Alternate Member
7 DKTE Centre of Excellence in Nonwovens, Ichalkaranji, Maharashtra
:   SHRI ANIKET S BHUTE
:   SCIENTIST & ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
Principal Member R&D Organization
8 Department of Jute and Fibre Technology, University of Kolkata, Kolkata
:   DR. SWAPAN GHOSH
:   
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   Prof. A. K. Samanta
:   
Alternate Member
9 Ganga Flood Control Commission, Patna
:   SHRI MANOJ KUMAR
:   
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Arun Kumar Sinha
:   Chairman
Principal Member
10 Garware Technical Fibres Limited, Pune
:   Shri Tirumal Kulkarni
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Rajendra Ghadge
:   
Alternate Member
11 Geosynthetics Testing Services Private Limited, Ahmedabad
:   Shri Ravikant Sharma
:   
Principal Member
12 ICAR-National Institute of Natural Fibre Engineering and Technology, Kolkata
:   Dr Sanjoy Debnath
:   Principal Scientist
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr Kartick Samanta
:   
Alternate Member
13 Indian Institute of Science, Bengaluru
:   Nomination Awaited
:   
Principal Member
14 Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, New Delhi
:   Prof Anup K Ghosh
:   
Principal Member
15 Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar, Gandhinagar
:   Prof Amit Prashant
:   Associate Professor - Civil Engineering
Principal Member Academic Institution
16 Indian Jute Industries Research Association, Kolkata
:   Dr Mahuya Ghosh
:   SCIENTIST
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri Palash Paul
:   
Principal Member
17 Indian Jute Mills Association, Kolkata
:   Shri J. K. Behera
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Samir Kumar Chandra
:   CHIEF EXECUTIVE (WORKS)
Principal Member
 
:   Bhudipta Saha
:   Member TDD
Young Professional
18 Indian Technical Textiles Association, Mumbai
:   Smt Ruchita Gupta
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Dr Anup Rakshit
:   
Principal Member
19 Kusumgar Corporates Private Limited, Vapi
:   Dr M. K. Talukdar
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Y. K. Kusumgar
:   
Principal Member
20 Landmark Material Testing and Research Laboratory Private Limited, Jaipur
:   Dr Anil Dixit
:   Managing Director
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Harsh Kumar Chittora
:   Technical Manager
Alternate Member
21 Maccaferri Environmental Solutions Private Limited, Gurugram
:   Ms. Minimol Korulla
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr. Ratnakar Mahajan
:   
Principal Member
22 Megaplast India Private Limited, Daman
:   Shri C V Rajesh
:   
Principal Member
23 Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, New Delhi
:   Sanjeev Kumar
:   Supertending Engineer
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
24 Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, Mumbai
:   Shri Vishal Ramesh Thombare
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Mandar Bhalchandra Pingle
:   
Alternate Member
25 National Highways Authority of India, New Delhi
:   Shri Rakesh Prakash Singh
:   
Principal Member Consumer Group
 
:   Shri Mudit Garg
:   
Alternate Member
26 National Jute Board, Kolkata
:   Shri P. K. Choudhury
:   
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri M Datta
:   
Alternate Member
27 Office of the Jute Commissioner, Kolkata
:   Shri Soumyadipta Datta
:   Asst Director
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri R K Roy
:   CONSULTANT (TECHNICAL)
Principal Member
28 Office of the Textile Commissioner, Mumbai
:   Shri Sanjay Charak
:   
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Sivakumar S
:   
Principal Member
29 Premier Polyfilm Limited, Ghaziabad
:   Shri Praveen Kumar
:   General Manager (Marketing)
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Amithaabh Goenka
:   
Principal Member
30 Reliance Industries Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Ravikanth Vetcha
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Rajendren Subramanian
:   
Alternate Member
31 Strata Geosystems India Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Shahrokh Bagli
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Narendra Dalmia
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Suraj Vedpathak
:   
Young Professional
32 Techfab India Industries Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Saurabh Vyas
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Anant Kannoi
:   HEAD - TECHNICAL SERVICES & DEVELOPMENT
Principal Member
33 Texel Industries Limited, Gandhinagar
:   Shri Shailesh R. Mehta
:   MANAGING DIRECTOR
Principal Member Industry
34 The Bombay Textile Research Association, Mumbai
:   Dr Sreekumar
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri G R Mahajan
:   
Alternate Member
35 The Synthetic and Art Silk Mills Research Association, Mumbai
:   Dr. Manisha Mathur
:   
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Smt A Sudam
:   
Alternate Member
36 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Shri V. K. Patil
:   
Personal Capacity
Expert
37 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Shri V N Gore
:   
Personal Capacity
Expert
38 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   DR G V Rao
:   
Personal Capacity
Expert