×

PCD 07 : 03 Sub Committee

Member Secretary:Ms. Aditi Choudhary (SCIENTIST-B)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
1 CSIR - Central Institute for Mining and Fuel Research, Dhanbad
:   Dr Ashok Kumar Singh
:   CONVENER
Convenor
 
:   Dr. Shripal Singh
:   
Alternate Member
2 CSIR -National Metallurgical Laboratory, Jamshedpur
:   Dr. Sanchita Chakravarty
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. Rupa Das Biswas
:   
Alternate Member
3 Cement Manufacturers Association, New Delhi
:   Shri Raju Goyal
:   Ut cement
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Gopal gupta
:   JK cement
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Akash Gupta
:   CMA
Alternate Member
4 Central Electricity Authority, New Delhi
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Alternate Member
5 Central Mine Planning and Design Institute Limited, Ranchi
:   Shri N. Ramakrishna
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Ms Zeba Imam
:   
Alternate Member
6 Coal Controller Organization, Kolkata
:   Shri Subhasis Sahu
:   
Principal Member
7 Coal India Limited, Kolkata
:   Shri Debasish Guha
:   
Principal Member
8 Cotecna Inspection India Private Limited, New Delhi
:   Dr. Durgesh Sharma
:   
Principal Member
9 Eastman Crusher Company Private Limited, Kolkata
:   Sh. P. K. Dutta
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Sh. S. Chourasia
:   Manager(Design)
Alternate Member
10 Geological Survey of India, New Delhi
:   Biswajit Gangopadhyay
:   Sh.
Principal Member
11 Indian Metals and Ferro Alloys Limited, Bhubaneswar
:   Shri Dinesh Kumar Mohanty
:   Sr.Mgr(Quality Control)
Principal Member
12 Jindal Steel and Power Limited, New Delhi
:   Dr H. P. Tiwari
:   Deputy General Manager (Coal Technologist)
Principal Member
13 Mahanadi Coal Field Limited, Burla
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member
14 Maharashtra State Power Generation Company Limited, Mumbai
:   Sh. V. P. Ghodmare
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Sh. D V Mahalle
:   
Alternate Member
15 NLC India Limited, Chennai
:   Sh V. Manoharan
:   
Principal Member
16 NTPC Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri D. K. Mishra
:   Sr. Manager
Alternate Member
 
:   Sh T. Perumal
:   Sr. Geologist
Principal Member
17 National Council for Cement and Building Materials, Faridabad
:   Gaurav Bhatnagar
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Suresh Kumar Shaw
:   Group Manager
Principal Member
18 Raw Materials and Coke Making, Tata Steel Limited, Jamshedpur
:   Shri A.K. Bhatnagar
:   Chief (Raw Materials)
Principal Member
19 Steel Authority Of India Limited (SAIL), Research & Development Centre for Iron & Steel, Ranchi
:   Shri B. Chakraborty
:   Sh.
Principal Member
 
:   Shri S.K. Kushwaha
:   
Alternate Member
20 The Singareni Collieries Company Limited, Kothagudem
:   Shri Syed Habeeb Hussain
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri A. Ravikumar
:   DGM (QM)
Alternate Member
21 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Sh. S. K. Grover
:   
Principal Member
Expert
22 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Dr. T. K. Das
:   
Principal Member
Expert
23 IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   Shri. Ashim Choudhary
:   
Principal Member
Expert
24 National Council for Cement and Building Materials, Faridabad