×

PCD 07 : 04 Sub Committee

Member Secretary:Ms. Aditi Choudhary (SCIENTIST-B)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
1 CSIR - Central Institute for Mining and Fuel Research, Dhanbad
:   Dr. Shripal Singh
:   
Convenor
2 Birbal Sahni Institute of Palaeobotany, Lucknow
:   Dr Alpana Singh
:   
Principal Member
3 CSIR - Central Institute for Mining and Fuel Research, Dhanbad
:   Manoj kumar Saini
:   
Alternate Member
4 CSIR - Institute of Minerals and Materials Technology, Bhubaneswar
:   Dr Suddhasatwa Basu
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr D. S. Rao
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr B. K. Nayak
:   
Alternate Member
5 CSIR - North East Institute of Science and Technology, Jorhat
:   Dr Binoy K. Saikia
:   
Principal Member
6 CSIR -National Metallurgical Laboratory, Jamshedpur
:   Dr. Sanchita Chakravarty
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. Rupa Das Biswas
:   
Alternate Member
7 Central Mine Planning and Design Institute Limited, Ranchi
:   Shri N. Ramakrishna
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Ms. S. Ganguly
:   
Alternate Member
8 Central Power Research Institute, Bengaluru
:   Dr. V. Saravanan
:   
Principal Member
9 Coal Controller Organization, Kolkata
:   Shri Subhasis Sahu
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Anjani Kumar
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr Sujoy Majumdar
:   
Alternate Member
10 Coal India Limited, Kolkata
:   Shri Debasish Guha
:   
Principal Member
11 Geological Survey of India, New Delhi
:   Biswajit Gangopadhyay
:   Sh.
Principal Member
12 Indian Metals and Ferro Alloys Limited, Bhubaneswar
:   Shri Dinesh Kumar Mohanty
:   Sr.Mgr(Quality Control)
Principal Member
13 Larsen and Toubro Limited, Mumbai
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member
14 Maharashtra State Power Generation Company Limited, Mumbai
:   Sh. V. P. Ghodmare
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Sh. D V Mahalle
:   
Alternate Member
15 NLC India Limited, Chennai
:   Sh V. Manoharan
:   
Principal Member
16 NTPC Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri D. K. Mishra
:   Sr. Manager
Principal Member
 
:   Sh T. Perumal
:   Sr. Geologist
Alternate Member
17 National Council for Cement and Building Materials, Faridabad
:   Dr Pinky Pandey
:   Manager
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr D. Yadav
:   General Manager
Principal Member
18 National Test House, Kolkata
:   Sh. A. S. Bansood
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Sh. Manas Chakraborty
:   
Alternate Member
19 Northern Coalfields Limited, Singrauli
:   Sh. Satish Jha
:   Sh.
Principal Member
 
:   Sh.Vishnu Aggarwal
:   
Alternate Member
20 Steel Authority Of India Limited (SAIL), Research & Development Centre for Iron & Steel, Ranchi
:   Shri B. Chakraborty
:   Sh.
Principal Member
 
:   Shri P. K. Pankaj
:   Sr. Manager Coal Carbonisation Group
Alternate Member
21 The Singareni Collieries Company Limited, Kothagudem
:   Shri Syed Habeeb Hussain
:   
Principal Member
22 Western Coalfields Limited, Nagpur
:   Shri Rao
:   
Principal Member
23 National Council for Cement and Building Materials, Faridabad