×

PCD 07 : 06 Sub Committee

Member Secretary:Ms. Aditi Choudhary (SCIENTIST-B)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
1 CSIR - Central Institute for Mining and Fuel Research, Dhanbad
:   Dr R. E. Masto
:   CONVENER
Convenor
2 Abellon Cleanenergy Limited, Ahmedabad
:   Shri Pankaj Patel
:   President & Member Of The Board
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. Beena Patel
:   Sr. General Manager and Head R&D
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr. Bharat Gami
:   Manager - R&D
Alternate Member
3 CSIR - Central Institute for Mining and Fuel Research, Dhanbad
:   Dr S. G. Sahu
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr Pinaki Sarkar
:   
Alternate Member
4 CSIR - Institute of Minerals and Materials Technology, Bhubaneswar
:   Dr Suddhasatwa Basu
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr D. S. Rao
:   
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr B. K. Nayak
:   
Alternate Member
5 CSIR - National Environmental Engineering Research Institute, Nagpur
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member
6 Central Electricity Authority, New Delhi
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member
7 Defence Research Development Organization, Ministry of Defence, New Delhi
:   Dr. Prakash
:   
Principal Member
8 EID - Parry India Limited, Chennai
:   Smt. Sivarani. J
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Sh. K. Senthil Eniyan,
:   
Alternate Member
9 Forest Department of Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member
10 ICAR - Central Institute of Agricultural Engineering, Bhopal
:   Dr A. K. Dubey
:   Consortia Coordinator CRP on EA & Head Agril Energy and Power Division
Principal Member
 
:   Dr Sandip Gangil
:   Principal Scientist
Alternate Member
11 IL & FS Energy Development Company limited, Gurugram
:   Dr Pradeep Agarwal
:   
Principal Member
12 Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Shibpur
:   Dr. Sudip Ghosh
:   
Principal Member
13 Indian Metals and Ferro Alloys Limited, Bhubaneswar
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member
14 Kalpa Taru Power Transmission Limited, Biomass Power Plant, Padampur
:   Shri Hitesh Goyal
:   
Principal Member
15 Maharana Pratap University of Agricultural and Technology, Udaipur
:   Dr. Sudhir Jain
:   Professor, and Head Dept. of Renewable Engineering,
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. N. L. Panwar
:   
Alternate Member
16 Ministry of New and Renewable Energy, New Delhi
:   Sh. A. K. Tripati,
:   Director
Principal Member
17 NTPC Limited, New Delhi
:   Sh. Piyush Srivastava
:   
Principal Member
18 National Council for Cement and Building Materials, Faridabad
:   Sh. Anupam
:   General Manager
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Ashutosh Saxena
:   Joint Director
Principal Member
19 National Horticulture Board, Gurugram
:   Nomination awaited
:   
Principal Member
20 Orient Green Power Company Limited, Chennai
:   Dr. R. Kulothungan
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Sh. S. Sudarsan
:   
Alternate Member
21 Punjab Agricultural University, Ludhiana
:   Dr. Sarbjit Singh Sooch
:   Senior Research Engineer
Principal Member
22 Sardar Patel Institute of Technology, Petroleum, Coal and Related Products Department, Vadodara
:   Dr. Gaurav Mishra
:   Director
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. Madhuri Narra
:   Assistant Micro-Biologist
Principal Member
23 Steel Authority Of India Limited (SAIL), Research & Development Centre for Iron & Steel, Ranchi
:   Ms. Neeta Chakravarty
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. B. K. Sahoo
:   
Alternate Member
24 The Energy and Resources Institute, New Delhi
:   Dr. Ashvini Kumar
:   Senior Director
Principal Member
 
:   Shri N.K. Ram
:   FELLOW
Alternate Member
25 National Council for Cement and Building Materials, Faridabad      
26 National Horticulture Board, Gurugram      
27 Snam Alloys Private Limited, Bengaluru