×

CED 50 : 01 Sub Committee

Member Secretary: MADHURIMA MADHAV (SCIENTIST-D)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
1 In Personal Capacity, Noida
:   Shri Kanwar A Singh
:   
Convenor
2 Alom Poly Extrusions Limited, Kolkata
:   Shri Arnav Jhunjhunwala
:   Director
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Anil Kumar Chowdhury
:   
Alternate Member
3 Assam Gas Company Limited, Dibrugarh
:   Shri Surjaya Tamulik
:   Deputy General Manager ( Technical Services)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Ahijit Baruah
:   Senior manager (M)
Alternate Member
4 Bhimrajka Impex Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri V. K. Sharma
:   Director
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Vinod Bhimrajka
:   Managing Director
Alternate Member
5 CSIR - Indian Institute of Toxicology Research, Lucknow
:   Dr V. P. Sharma
:   Scientist E-II
Principal Member
 
:   Dr Virendra Misra
:   
Alternate Member
6 CSIR - National Environmental Engineering Research Institute, Nagpur
:   Dr (Smt) AbhaSargaonkar
:   Senior Principal Scientist
Principal Member
 
:   Dr Ritesh Vijay
:   Principal Scientist
Alternate Member
7 Central Ground Water Board, Faridabad
:   Shri D. N. Arun
:   Supdt. Engineer
Principal Member
 
:   Shri K. R. Biswas
:   Supdt. Engineer
Alternate Member
8 Central Institute of Plastics Engineering and Technology, Chennai
:   Shri K. Prakalathan
:   Manager (Project/T)
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. Ashwini Kumar Mohapatra
:   STO
Alternate Member
9 Central Public Works Department, New Delhi
:   Shri M. K. Mallick
:   Chief Engineer (CSQ)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Divakar Agrawal
:   Suptd Engineer (TAS)
Alternate Member
10 Chennai Metropolitan Water Supply and Sewerage Board, Chennai
:   Engineering Director
:   CMWSSB
Principal Member
 
:   Chief Engineer(O&M)
:   Chief Engineer(O&M)
Alternate Member
11 Delhi Jal Board,New Delhi
:   Shri Y. K. Sharma
:   Chief Engineer (Planning) (Water)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri S. L. Meena
:   Chief Engineer (Planning) Drainage
Alternate Member
12 Duraline India Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Yogesh Kumar
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Rajeev Kumar
:   
Alternate Member
13 EPP Composites Pipes, Rajkot
:   Shri Jayraj Shah
:   Managing Director
Principal Member
 
:   Smt Seema Vaidya
:   VP Marketing
Alternate Member
14 Engineers India Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Rajeev K.Sharma
:   General Manager Structural Division
Principal Member
 
:   Shri R.K.Sinsh
:   General Manager Structural Division
Alternate Member
15 GAIL (India) Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Manish Khandelwal
:   Chief Manager- (Mktg-GPTC)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Kuldeep Negi
:   Dy General Manager(Mktg-GPTC)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Nitin Gupta
:   Manager
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Kaushik Das
:   Senior Manager
Principal Member
16 Godavari Polymers Private Limited, Secunderabad
:   Shri C Venkateshwar Rao
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri G. Sridhar Rao
:   
Alternate Member
17 Indraprastha Gas Limited, New Delhi
:   Nomination Awaited
:   
Principal Member
18 Jain Irrigation Systems Limited, Jalgaon
:   Shri M. R. Kharul
:   Sr. Manager
Principal Member
 
:   Shri M. D. Chaudhari
:   Sr. Manager
Alternate Member
19 Kemrock Industries and Exports Limited, Vadodara
:   Shri Satyanarayana
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Dipan Sutaria
:   Sr Manager QA/QC
Alternate Member
20 Kimplas Piping Systems Limited, Nashik
:   Shri Kiran Sarode
:   Manager- Quality Control
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Santosh Kumar
:   AGM-Technical
Alternate Member
21 Kitec Industries India Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Dalip V. Kolhe
:   Vice-President (Works)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Manorajan G. Choudhary
:   
Alternate Member
22 Mahanagar Gas Limited, Mumbai
:   Mr. K. Venugopal
:   Dy.General Manager (Engineering and Planning)
Principal Member
 
:   Ms.Neha Kharya
:   Manager (Engineering and Planning)
Alternate Member
23 Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited, Mumbai
:   Chief Engineer(BW)
:   Chief Engineer(BW)
Principal Member
24 Maruthi Tubes Private Limited, Secunderabad
:   Shri Manchaala Raghavendra
:   Managing Director
Principal Member
 
:   Shri M. Nagesh Kumar
:   
Alternate Member
25 Military Engineer Services, New Delhi
:   Shri A. K. Dubey
:   Director (Utility)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri R. K. Chauhan
:   Joint Director (U)
Alternate Member
26 National Test House, Kolkata
:   Shri S. P. Kalia
:   Sc. SB (RPPT)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri M. Prabalkar
:   S.O. (RPPT)
Alternate Member
27 Ori Plast Limited, Bhubaneswar
:   SH SOMNATH MUKHERJEE
:   TECHNICAL HEAD
Alternate Member
 
:   Shri Ashish Agarwal
:   
Principal Member
28 Public Health and Municipal Engineering Department, Hyderabad
:   Shri K. Suresh Kumar
:   Chief Engineer
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Ch. Malikarjunudu
:   Deputy Chief Engineer
Alternate Member
29 Reliance India Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri S. V. Raju
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Manoj P. Jain
:   
Alternate Member