×

WRD 05-Geological Investigation and Subsurface Exploration



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 WRD 05-Geological Investigation and Subsurface Exploration Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 3 1 0 5 0 3 4 3 19

Member Secretary: DUSHYANT PRAJAPATI (SCIENTIST-D)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
IN PERSONAL CAPACITY
:   DR. P.C NAWANI
:   In Personal Capacity
Chairperson
1 AECS Engineering and Geotechnical Service Private Limited, Noida
:   Shri Somesh Bahadur Suri
:   CHIEF CONSULTANT
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Nakul Dev SR
:   
Alternate Member
2 AIMIL Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Sharique Khan
:   In Personal Capacity
Principal Member Industry
3 Afcons Infrastructure Limited, New Delhi
:   Dr. Sunil Basarkar
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri P. S. Bansod
:   AGM Geotech
Alternate Member
4 CSIR - Central Building Research Institute, Roorkee
:   Shri Koushik Pandit
:   Scientist
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr P. K. S. Chauhan
:   PRINCIPAL SCIENTIST
Alternate Member
5 CSIR - Central Institute for Mining and Fuel Research, Dhanbad
:   Dr J. K. Mohnot
:   Chief Scientist & Scientist-in-charge
Principal Member
 
:   Dr J. K. Mohnot
:   
Alternate Member
6 Central Soil and Materials Research Station, New Delhi
:   Shri U. S. Vidyarthi
:   Scientist E
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr N. P. Honkandavar
:   Scientist `E' (SD)
Principal Member
7 Central Water Commission, New Delhi
:   Shri Sameer Shukla
:   DIRECTOR (FE&SA)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Vivek Tripathi
:   DIRECTOR CMDD (E&NE)
Alternate Member
8 Central Water and Power Research Station, Pune
:   Dr. G. Dhanunjaya Naidu
:   Sc B
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Shri C.H. Subbarao
:   SCIENTIST 'B'
Alternate Member
9 Ferro Concrete Construction (India) Private Limited, Indore
:   Dr. Mahavir Bidasaria
:   Chairman
Alternate Member Industry
10 Geological Survey of India, New Delhi
:   Dr. Sandip Kumar Som
:   
Principal Member
 
:   Dr. Saibal Ghosh
:   Director, (Geology),GHRM Centre,
Alternate Member
11 Gujarat Engineering Research Institute, Narmada, Water Resources, Water Supply and Kalpsar Departmen
:   B.H. Chaudhari
:   Joint Director
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Sanjay Shrivastav
:   Senior GEOLOGIST
Alternate Member
 
:   A.M. Barve
:   Chief Engineer &Director
Principal Member
12 Jammu and Kashmir State Power Development Corporation, Srinagar
:   Sh Ravi Pandita
:   CHIEF ENGINEER
Principal Member Industry
13 Jindal Steel and Power Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri D. K. Joshi
:   
Principal Member
14 NTPC Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Naveen Kumar Jain
:   
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   SHRI BHUVNESH KUMAR
:   DGM (GEOLOGY)
Alternate Member
15 Narmada Control Authority, Indore
:   SHRI M K CHAUHAN
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
16 National Hydroelectric Power Corporation, Faridabad
:   SHRI SHYAM LAL KAPIL
:   EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (Geotech & PID)
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   SHRI PRADEEP SINGH
:   DEPUTY MANAGER GEOLOGY
Young Professional
 
:   Sh. Ajay Singh
:   Deputy General Manager
Alternate Member
17 National Institute of Rock Mechanics, Bengaluru
:   Dr. Ajay Kumar Naithani
:   Scientist - IV & HOD, Engg. Geology Dept.
Principal Member Academic Institution
 
:   DR SANDEEP NELLIAT
:   SCIENTIST - III & CONTROLLER
Alternate Member
18 THDC India Limited, Rishikesh
:   Shri Ajay Kumar
:   MANAGER
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Kailash Chandra Uniyal
:   
Alternate Member
19 Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited, Dehradun
:   Director Project
:   DIRECTOR PROJECT
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   Dr. Harish Bahuguna
:   DGM (Geology)
Alternate Member
20 Gujarat Engineering Research Institute, Narmada, Water Resources, Water Supply and Kalpsar Departmen