×

WRD 08-Foundation and Substructures



Sl No. Commitee Functional Category wise breakup
1 WRD 08-Foundation and Substructures Industry Association Regulatory Body State Government R&D Organization Academic Institution Expert Industry Consumer Group Central Ministry/Dept. Technologist Unclassified Total
  0 0 0 3 0 1 9 0 7 4 1 25

Member Secretary: DUSHYANT PRAJAPATI (SCIENTIST-D)
# Organization Member Details Role Functional Category
In Personal Capacity, New Delhi
:   Shri S L GUPTA
:   DIRECTOR WRD 08
Chairperson
1 AIMIL Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Sharique Khan
:   Consultant
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Sharique Khan
:   In Personal Capacity
Principal Member
2 Afcons Infrastructure Limited, New Delhi
:   Dr. Sunil Basarkar
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri P. S. Bansod
:   AGM Geotech
Alternate Member
3 Central Board of Irrigation and Power, New Delhi
:   Dr. G P Patel
:   Director (WR)
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Sunil Sharma
:   xx
Alternate Member
4 Central Soil and Materials Research Station, New Delhi
:   Dr. N.P. Honkandavar
:   Scientist 'E'
Principal Member R&D Organization
 
:   Sh. P.S. Krishna Murthy
:   Scientist 'D'
Alternate Member
5 Central Water Commission, New Delhi
:   Shri Anil Jain
:   Director, Emb. (N&W)
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Sunil Kumar
:   Director, Basin Planning-I
Principal Member
6 Central Water and Power Research Station, Pune
:   Shri A. K. Ghosh
:   
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   Dr K. R. Dhawan
:   
Principal Member
7 Ferro Concrete Construction (India) Private Limited, Indore
:   Dr. Mahavir Bidasaria
:   Chairman
Alternate Member Industry
8 Gammon Engineers and Contractors Private Limited, Mumbai
:   Shri Sadashiv Nayak
:   Vice President - Tendering and Business Development
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Sadashiv Nayak
:   Vice President- Tendering and Business Development
Alternate Member
9 Geological Survey of India, New Delhi
:   SHRI DARMENDRA KUMAR
:   SENIOR GEOLOGIST
Alternate Member
 
:   Dr. Saibal Ghosh
:   Director, (Geology),GHRM Centre,
Principal Member
10 Hindustan Construction Company Limited, Mumbai
:   SHRI SATISH KUMAR SHARMA
:   pm
Principal Member Industry
 
:   SHRI JITENDRA THAKUR
:   am
Alternate Member
11 ITD Cementation India Limited, Kolkata
:   Shri S. R. Bhattacharya
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri R. Y. Putty
:   am
Alternate Member
12 Irrigation Department Government of Andhra Pradesh
:   SHRI K SRINIVAS
:   CHIEF ENGINEER
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
:   EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Alternate Member
13 Irrigation Department Government of Punjab, Chandigarh
:   Shri Kuldip Singh Takshi
:   PM
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   NOMINATION AWAITED
:   
Alternate Member
14 Irrigation Department Government of Uttarakhand, Uttarakhand
:   CHIEF ENGINEER
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   Shri Naveen Singhal
:   SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER
Alternate Member
15 Jaypee Infra Ventures Private Limited, Noida
:   Shri P. K. Alagh
:   
Principal Member Industry
 
:   Shri Vipin Kumar
:   
Alternate Member
16 L&T Construction, Chennai
:   Ms Raji V. S.
:   
Alternate Member Industry
17 Maharashtra Engineering Research Institute, Nashik
:   EXECUTIVE ENGINEER DSO
:   
Alternate Member R&D Organization
 
:   SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER
:   
Principal Member
18 NTPC Limited, New Delhi
:   Shri Naveen Kumar Jain
:   
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   MS. ANINDITA CHAUDHURI
:   
Alternate Member
19 National Hydroelectric Power Corporation, Faridabad
:   SHRI SANTOSH KUMAR
:   GENERAL MANAGER CIVIL
Principal Member Technologist
 
:   SHRI RAJESH KUMAR
:    GENERAL MANAGER CIVIL
Alternate Member
 
:   MS. ANINDITA CHAUDHURI
:   yp
Young Professional
20 North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited, Shillong
:   SHRI AMIT PAUL
:   
Principal Member Technologist
21 Public Works Department, Government of Tamilnadu, Chennai
:   ENGINEER IN CHIEF WRO
:   
Principal Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   ER P SASIKALA
:   AM
Principal Member
22 THDC India Limited, Rishikesh
:   Dr. Neeraj Agrawal
:   DGM
Alternate Member Technologist
 
:   Shri Atul Jain
:   General Manager (Civil-Design)
Principal Member
 
:   Shri Avkesh Kumar
:   DY MANAGER (DESIGN - CIVIL)
Alternate Member
23 Tata Consulting Engineers Limited, Navi Mumbai
:   Shri Kiran Dalal
:   
Alternate Member Industry
 
:   Shri Sanjeev Gupta
:   
Principal Member
24 Water Resources Department, Government of Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal
:   Shri H.K. Sharma
:   
Alternate Member Central Ministry/Dept.
 
:   CHIEF ENGINEER BODHI
:   CE BODHI
Principal Member
25 In Personal Capacity, New Delhi
:   DR A K DHAWAN
:   
Personal Capacity Expert