S No Technical Committee No of Members Member Secretary Sub Committees Working Group Panel Details
1. LITD C-Electronics, Telecommunication and Information Technology Division Council 34 REENA GARG 0 1 6 View
2. LITD 01-Environmental Testing Procedure Sectional Committee 15 MS. ALISMITA KHAG 0 0 1 View
3. LITD 02-Dependability of Electronic, Electrical Components, Equipment and Systems Sectional Committee 16 SHRI BIPIN JAMBHOLKAR 0 0 0 View
4. LITD 03-Electromechanical Components And Mechanical Structures For Electronic--equipment Sectional Committee 12 MS. ALISMITA KHAG 0 0 0 View
5. LITD 04-Electronic Display Devices and systems Sectional Committee 19 DEVANSH DEOLEKAR 0 0 0 View
6. LITD 05-Semiconductor And Other Electronic Components And Devices Sectional Committee 16 SHRI BIPIN JAMBHOLKAR 0 0 0 View
7. LITD 06-Wires, Cables, Waveguides And Accessories Sectional Committee 17 SHRI BIPIN JAMBHOLKAR 0 0 1 View
8. LITD 07-Audio, Video And Multimedia Systems And Equipments Sectional Committee 31 SHRI KSHITIJ BATHLA 0 0 4 View
9. LITD 08-Electronic Measuring Instruments, Systems And Accessories Sectional Committee 36 Mr. Priyanshu Sharma 0 0 0 View
10. LITD 09-Electromagnetic Compatibility Sectional Committee 23 SHRI BIPIN JAMBHOLKAR 0 0 0 View
11. LITD 10-Power System Control And Associated Communications Sectional Committee 18 MS. ALISMITA KHAG 1 1 6 View
12. LITD 11-Fibre Optics, Fibers, Cables And Devices Sectional Committee 23 SHRI BIPIN JAMBHOLKAR 0 0 1 View
13. LITD 12-Transmitting and Receiving Equipment For Radio Communication Sectional Committee 21 SHRI KSHITIJ BATHLA 0 0 1 View
14. LITD 13-Interconnection and Information exchange among IT equipment and systems Sectional Committee 16 DEVANSH DEOLEKAR 1 0 1 View
15. LITD 14-Software And System Engineering Sectional Committee 14 ASHISH TIWARI 0 0 13 View
16. LITD 15-Data Management System Sectional Committee 12 JYOTI KUSHWAHA 0 0 0 View
17. LITD 16-Identification & Data capture techniques, Cards and Security Devices Sectional Committee 27 JYOTI KUSHWAHA 1 0 2 View
18. LITD 17-Information Systems Security And Privacy Sectional Committee 28 SHRI KSHITIJ BATHLA 0 5 4 View
19. LITD 19-E-Learning Sectional Committee 24 Mr. Priyanshu Sharma 0 0 3 View
20. LITD 20-Indian Language Technologies And Products Sectional Committee 14 DEVANSH DEOLEKAR 0 0 5 View
21. LITD 22-Geospatial Information Sectional Committee 27 ASHISH TIWARI 0 0 5 View
22. LITD 23-Coding and Processing Of Audio, Picture, Multimedia and Hypermedia Information Sectional Committee 16 Mr. Priyanshu Sharma 0 0 1 View
23. LITD 24-Magnetic Components,Ferrite Materials, Piezoelectric and Frequency Control Devices Sectional Committee 14 JYOTI KUSHWAHA 0 0 0 View
24. LITD 25-Digital Governance Sectional Committee 18 Mr. Priyanshu Sharma 0 0 1 View
25. LITD 26-Alarms And Electronic Security Systems Sectional Committee 21 DEVANSH DEOLEKAR 0 0 4 View
26. LITD 27-Internet of Things and & Digital Twin Sectional Committee 26 Mr. Priyanshu Sharma 0 5 1 View
27. LITD 28-Smart Infrastructure Sectional Committee 26 DEVANSH DEOLEKAR 0 1 10 View
28. LITD 29-Blockchain and Distributed Ledger Technologies Sectional Committee 23 ASHISH TIWARI 0 0 6 View
29. LITD 30-Artificial Intelligence Sectional Committee 30 SHRI KSHITIJ BATHLA 0 9 1 View
30. LITD 31-Cloud Computing, IT & Data Centres Sectional Committee 18 ANKITA SRIVASTAVA 0 0 2 View
31. LITD 32-Biometrics Sectional Committee 10 ANKITA SRIVASTAVA 0 6 0 View
32. LITD 33-Wearable electronic devices and technologies Sectional Committee 18 MS. ALISMITA KHAG 0 0 1 View
33. LITD 34-Smart Manufacturing Sectional Committee 14 ANKITA SRIVASTAVA 0 0 2 View
34. LITD 35-Active Assisted Living Sectional Committee 13 JYOTI KUSHWAHA 0 0 2 View
35. LITD 36-Computer hardware, Peripherals, Office equipment and User Interfaces Sectional Committee 12 ANKITA SRIVASTAVA 0 0 3 View
36. LITD 37-Brain-Computer Interface Sectional Committee 15 JYOTI KUSHWAHA 0 0 0 View