S No Technical Committee No of Members Member Secretary Working Group Panel Details
1. FAD C-Food and Agriculture Division Council 40 Ms. SUNEETI TUTEJA 0 0 View
2. FAD 01-Pesticides Sectional Committee 19 Mr. KULDEEP 0 6 View
3. FAD 02-Sugar Industry Sectional Committee 17 Ms. DISHA SANJAY ZANWAR 0 2 View
4. FAD 03-Apiary Industry Sectional Committee 22 Mr. DEBASISH MAHALIK 0 5 View
5. FAD 04-Tobacco And Tobacco Products Sectional Committee 22 NITASHA DOGER 2 1 View
6. FAD 05-Animal Feeds and Nutrition Sectional Committee 31 NITASHA DOGER 1 4 View
7. FAD 06-Stimulant Foods Sectional Committee 16 BHAWANA 0 1 View
8. FAD 07-Soil Quality And Fertilizers Sectional Committee 21 Mr. KULDEEP 0 3 View
9. FAD 08-Food Additives Sectional Committee 13 Mr. KULDEEP 0 3 View
10. FAD 09-Spices And Condiments Sectional Committee 20 Ms. LAVIKA SINGH 0 0 View
11. FAD 10-Fruits, Vegetables, and Allied Products Sectional Committee 31 Ms. DISHA SANJAY ZANWAR 1 4 View
12. FAD 11-Agricultural Machinery and Equipment Sectional Committee 37 Mr. Vikrant Chauhan 0 6 View
13. FAD 12-Fish, Fisheries, and Aquaculture Sectional Committee 16 Mr. DEBASISH MAHALIK 0 0 View
14. FAD 13-Oils And Oilseeds Sectional Committee 20 BHAWANA 0 5 View
15. FAD 14-Drinking Water and Carbonated Beverages Sectional Committee 31 NITASHA DOGER 1 1 View
16. FAD 15-Food Hygiene, Safety Management And Other Systems Sectional Committee 27 VARSHA GUPTA 0 7 View
17. FAD 16-Foodgrains, Allied products, and other agricultural produce Sectional Committee 25 Ms. LAVIKA SINGH 1 3 View
18. FAD 17-Farm Irrigation And Drainage Systems Sectional Committee 24 Mr. Vikrant Chauhan 0 6 View
19. FAD 18-Slaughter House And Meat Industry Sectional Committee 25 Mr. DEBASISH MAHALIK 2 6 View
20. FAD 19-Dairy Products Sectional Committee 22 BHAWANA 0 9 View
21. FAD 20-Agriculture And Food Processing Equipments Sectional Committee 27 Mr. Pradeep Sharma 5 11 View
22. FAD 22-Agricultural Systems And Management Sectional Committee 27 Mr. DEBASISH MAHALIK 1 5 View
23. FAD 23-Biotechnology for food and agriculture Sectional Committee 29 VARSHA GUPTA 0 3 View
24. FAD 24-Ready-to-eat foods and specialized products Sectional Committee 17 Ms. LAVIKA SINGH 0 3 View
25. FAD 27-Pesticide Residues analysis Sectional Committee 20 Ms. LAVIKA SINGH 0 10 View
26. FAD 28-Test methods for food products Sectional Committee 26 VARSHA GUPTA 0 4 View
27. FAD 29-Alcoholic Drinks Sectional Committee 13 Ms. DISHA SANJAY ZANWAR 0 1 View
28. FAD 30-Water Purification Systems Sectional Committee 27 NITASHA DOGER 2 4 View
29. FAD 31-Food Microbiology Sectional Committee Sectional Committee 22 VARSHA GUPTA 1 4 View
30. FAD 32-Animal Husbandry and Equipment Sectional Committee Sectional Committee 25 Mr. Pradeep Sharma 1 5 View
31. FAD 33-Dairy Equipment Sectional Committee Sectional Committee 14 Mr. Pradeep Sharma 5 2 View